Active
    Property Photos
    1400 5th Avenue
    1. Image 1 For 1400 5th Avenue
    2. Image 2 For 1400 5th Avenue
    3. Image 3 For 1400 5th Avenue
    4. Image 4 For 1400 5th Avenue
    5. Image 5 For 1400 5th Avenue
    6. Image 6 For 1400 5th Avenue
    7. Image 7 For 1400 5th Avenue
    8. Image 8 For 1400 5th Avenue
    9. Image 9 For 1400 5th Avenue
    10. Image 10 For 1400 5th Avenue
    11. Image 11 For 1400 5th Avenue
    12. Image 12 For 1400 5th Avenue
    13. Image 13 For 1400 5th Avenue
    14. Image 14 For 1400 5th Avenue
    15. Image 15 For 1400 5th Avenue
    16. Image 16 For 1400 5th Avenue
    17. Image 17 For 1400 5th Avenue
    18. Image 18 For 1400 5th Avenue
    19. Image 19 For 1400 5th Avenue
    20. Image 20 For 1400 5th Avenue
    21. Image 21 For 1400 5th Avenue
    22. Image 22 For 1400 5th Avenue
    23. Image 23 For 1400 5th Avenue
    24. Image 24 For 1400 5th Avenue
    25. Image 25 For 1400 5th Avenue
    26. Image 26 For 1400 5th Avenue
    27. Image 27 For 1400 5th Avenue
    28. Image 28 For 1400 5th Avenue
    29. Image 29 For 1400 5th Avenue
    30. Image 30 For 1400 5th Avenue
    31. Image 31 For 1400 5th Avenue
    32. Image 32 For 1400 5th Avenue
    33. Image 33 For 1400 5th Avenue
    34. Image 34 For 1400 5th Avenue
    35. Image 35 For 1400 5th Avenue
    36. Image 36 For 1400 5th Avenue
    37. Image 37 For 1400 5th Avenue
    38. Image 38 For 1400 5th Avenue
    39. Image 39 For 1400 5th Avenue
    40. Image 40 For 1400 5th Avenue
    41. Image 41 For 1400 5th Avenue
    42. Image 42 For 1400 5th Avenue
    43. Image 43 For 1400 5th Avenue
    44. Image 44 For 1400 5th Avenue
    45. Image 45 For 1400 5th Avenue
    46. Image 46 For 1400 5th Avenue
    47. Image 47 For 1400 5th Avenue
    48. Image 48 For 1400 5th Avenue
    49. Image 49 For 1400 5th Avenue
    50. Image 50 For 1400 5th Avenue
    51. Image 51 For 1400 5th Avenue
    52. Image 52 For 1400 5th Avenue
    53. Image 53 For 1400 5th Avenue
    54. Image 54 For 1400 5th Avenue
    55. Image 55 For 1400 5th Avenue
    56. Image 56 For 1400 5th Avenue
    57. Image 57 For 1400 5th Avenue
    58. Image 58 For 1400 5th Avenue
    59. Image 59 For 1400 5th Avenue
    60. Image 60 For 1400 5th Avenue
    61. Image 61 For 1400 5th Avenue
    62. Image 62 For 1400 5th Avenue
    63. Image 63 For 1400 5th Avenue
    64. Image 64 For 1400 5th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

    Address: 1400 5th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34429

    Description

    BRAND NEW SEAWALL!! Experience the tranquility of waterfront living in Florida's paradise, Crystal River. As you've heard, LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION, 1800 ft. from the crystal clear Three Sisters Springs, this stunning 3/2 house is ready for you to call home. This home has been tastefully updated from every corner to the next in 2019 including new tile & paint throughout, gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, cabinetry w/ soft close, and all new appliances. Both the guest and master bathroom have also been beautifully remodeled. Along with all of that this home brings some more peace of mind with brand new hurricane grade windows and sliders w/ a transferable warranty, new interiors & front door, HVAC, and tankless hot water heater, along with a 225 AMP panel. Now for the true paradise, step through the sliders into your 320 sq. ft. sunroom for your cup of coffee or out onto the freshly sodded grass for a game of corn hole. This low maintenance backyard is ready for endless memories, offering storage for your kayaks, and concrete slab waiting for your outdoor cooking appliances and best of all: the floating dock which allows you to launch your kayak, dock your boat, or step in for a swim. If you imagine taking your golf cart for an early lunch at one of the many close by restaurants and heading back to jump off the dock then onto the kayak/boat and head over to Three Sisters, Hunters Springs, Kings Bay, or out the gulf to enjoy some sunshine, then come fall in love today! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 852812 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1400 5th Avenue
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $589,000
    • Price sqft: $292
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,CanalAccess,Waterfront
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 2014
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 68
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Landscaping, ConcreteDriveway
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1593.00
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Rectangular
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, DualSinks, PrimarySuite, Pantry, StoneCounters, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, WindowTreatments
    • Legal Description: PRETTY SPGS UNIT 2 PB 7 PG 19 LOT 62
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 16
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1093953
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: River
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: CITY
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 638 1st Street, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $585,000.00 ($236.27 / sqft )

    638 1st Street More Like This

    Location, Location commercial/residential location at 638 NE 1st St in Crystal River, FL. This versatile property for various business opportunities. Featuring a generous layout with multiple rooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850390
    2. Provided by Beycome Of Florida LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1680 2nd Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $585,000.00 ($172.98 / sqft )

    1680 2nd Court More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront retreat a beautifully constructed, spacious canal front home offering direct access to endless days on the water. Thoughtfully designed for families and guests with generou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3382 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852611
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1025 5th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $699,000.00 ($224.69 / sqft )

    1025 5th Avenue More Like This

    Theres a party on 5th ave! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,293 living square feet, centrally located in the heart of crystal river just minutes from downtown, kings bay,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3111 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852815
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 682 Afterglow Circle, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $650,000.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

    682 Afterglow Circle More Like This

    Truly a SHOWCASE home! This home was built to entertain with a screened in pool and expansive views of the golf course. Just outside Crystal River city limits, this majestic home sits high and dry ov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853979
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1267 Ozello Trail, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $699,000.00 ($283.92 / sqft )

    1267 Ozello Trail More Like This

    Paradise Found with a MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION. One of the best kept secrets in Florida are the Ozello Keys: a boater, fisherman, and nature lover's wonderland. This custom, contemporary home with premiu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854537
    2. Provided by List Now Realty, LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap