Active
    Property Photos
    401 Liverpool Avenue
    1. Image 1 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    2. Image 2 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    3. Image 3 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    4. Image 4 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    5. Image 5 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    6. Image 6 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    7. Image 7 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    8. Image 8 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    9. Image 9 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    10. Image 10 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    11. Image 11 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    12. Image 12 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    13. Image 13 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    14. Image 14 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    15. Image 15 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    16. Image 16 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    17. Image 17 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    18. Image 18 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    19. Image 19 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    20. Image 20 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    21. Image 21 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    22. Image 22 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    23. Image 23 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    24. Image 24 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    25. Image 25 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    26. Image 26 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    27. Image 27 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    28. Image 28 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    29. Image 29 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    30. Image 30 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    31. Image 31 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    32. Image 32 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    33. Image 33 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    34. Image 34 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    35. Image 35 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    36. Image 36 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    37. Image 37 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    38. Image 38 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    39. Image 39 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    40. Image 40 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    41. Image 41 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    42. Image 42 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    43. Image 43 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    44. Image 44 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    45. Image 45 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    46. Image 46 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    47. Image 47 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    48. Image 48 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    49. Image 49 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    50. Image 50 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    51. Image 51 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    52. Image 52 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    53. Image 53 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    54. Image 54 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    55. Image 55 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    56. Image 56 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    57. Image 57 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    58. Image 58 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    59. Image 59 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    60. Image 60 For 401 Liverpool Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $624,000

    Address: 401 Liverpool Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Offered for Less Than The Seller Paid!! This STUNNING 4/3 custom craftsman has a unique plan featuring 2 bedrooms (including owner's suite) with full baths on the first floor as well as 2 beds and a Jack & Jill full bath upstairs. Eat in kitchen with 2 Kohler sinks, Wolf gas range, custom hood with ventilation, wine chiller, 2 built in refrigerator drawers, under counter freezer, Sub Zero large fridge, and walk in Pantry! Palecek cabrillo chandelier with tiny hand sewn coconut shell beads. Beachside Tapestry Park has beautiful mature trees, paved streets, 2 community swimming pools, tennis/pickleball courts, basketball courts, clubhouse & playground. All this plus the beach is less than 1 mile away! HOA includes cable TV, internet, trash service. This is the elegant beach sanctuary you've been searching for!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 785924 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 401 Liverpool Avenue
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $624,000
    • Price sqft: $282
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2212
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
    • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, AlleyAccess
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, HeatPump
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, UndergroundUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: CentralLivingArea, VisitorBathroom
    • Legal Description: TAPESTRY PARK PHASE I LOT C-10 ORB 4742 P 1843
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 34109-524-000
    • Style: Craftsman
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 51
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 625 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Lot 30 - S, Panama City, FL 32407
    $662,747.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

    625 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Lot 30 - S More Like This

    The Santa Rosa plan by Harris Doyle Homes on an oversized home site in Breakfast Point East. This popular home offers plenty of living space & room to entertain with an expansive Great Room, separate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789371
    2. Provided by SweetBay Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1088 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $604,236.00 ($209.15 / sqft )

    1088 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Ivy design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787936
    2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $614,995.00 ($220.59 / sqft )

    1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2788 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782681
    2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 604 Fernwood Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $650,000.00 ($254.30 / sqft )

    604 Fernwood Street More Like This

    Unlock the potential of this versatile income producing property located just off Middle Beach Road in the heart of Panama City Beach. Formerly operated as a motel, this property offers flexible use o

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786962
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Sunset Circle, Panama City, FL 32407
    $639,990.00 ($269.58 / sqft )

    102 Sunset Circle More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Discover architectural excellence in this fabulous five bedroom, three and a half bath custom home, ideally situated in the desirable North Colony Club Estates. Crafted by a local arc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2374 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785438
    2. Provided by Allison James Estates & Homes
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap