Active
    Property Photos
    819 Lanark Drive
    1. Image 1 For 819 Lanark Drive
    2. Image 2 For 819 Lanark Drive
    3. Image 3 For 819 Lanark Drive
    4. Image 4 For 819 Lanark Drive
    5. Image 5 For 819 Lanark Drive
    6. Image 6 For 819 Lanark Drive
    7. Image 7 For 819 Lanark Drive
    8. Image 8 For 819 Lanark Drive
    9. Image 9 For 819 Lanark Drive
    10. Image 10 For 819 Lanark Drive
    11. Image 11 For 819 Lanark Drive
    12. Image 12 For 819 Lanark Drive
    13. Image 13 For 819 Lanark Drive
    14. Image 14 For 819 Lanark Drive
    15. Image 15 For 819 Lanark Drive
    16. Image 16 For 819 Lanark Drive
    17. Image 17 For 819 Lanark Drive
    18. Image 18 For 819 Lanark Drive
    19. Image 19 For 819 Lanark Drive
    20. Image 20 For 819 Lanark Drive
    21. Image 21 For 819 Lanark Drive
    22. Image 22 For 819 Lanark Drive
    23. Image 23 For 819 Lanark Drive
    24. Image 24 For 819 Lanark Drive
    25. Image 25 For 819 Lanark Drive
    26. Image 26 For 819 Lanark Drive
    27. Image 27 For 819 Lanark Drive
    28. Image 28 For 819 Lanark Drive
    29. Image 29 For 819 Lanark Drive
    30. Image 30 For 819 Lanark Drive
    31. Image 31 For 819 Lanark Drive
    32. Image 32 For 819 Lanark Drive
    33. Image 33 For 819 Lanark Drive
    34. Image 34 For 819 Lanark Drive
    35. Image 35 For 819 Lanark Drive
    36. Image 36 For 819 Lanark Drive
    37. Image 37 For 819 Lanark Drive
    38. Image 38 For 819 Lanark Drive
    39. Image 39 For 819 Lanark Drive
    40. Image 40 For 819 Lanark Drive
    41. Image 41 For 819 Lanark Drive
    42. Image 42 For 819 Lanark Drive
    43. Image 43 For 819 Lanark Drive
    44. Image 44 For 819 Lanark Drive
    45. Image 45 For 819 Lanark Drive
    46. Image 46 For 819 Lanark Drive
    47. Image 47 For 819 Lanark Drive
    48. Image 48 For 819 Lanark Drive
    49. Image 49 For 819 Lanark Drive
    50. Image 50 For 819 Lanark Drive
    51. Image 51 For 819 Lanark Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $209,000

    Address: 819 Lanark Drive, Inverness, FL 34453

    Description

    SELLERS MOTIVATED and OFFERING 5k IN CONCESSIONS!! Welcome to effortless living in the heart of Windermere! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit villa offers modern upgrades and an unbeatable location within an all ages community. Step inside to discover fresh interior paint, stunning floor to ceiling windows in the lanai that provides abundance of natural light and timeless plantation shutters. The renovated kitchen features brand new LG appliances, new solid surface countertops and a stylish tile backsplash, creating a clean and contemporary space for everyday living and entertaining. All new windows throughout for energy efficiency. The open layout flows seamlessly from the dining to the living area, while the spacious primary suite provides ample closet space with 2 walk in closets and an en suite bath.The second bedroom offers flexibility for guests or a home office with direct access to hall bath. Enjoy year round relaxation in the enclosed lanai, offering tinted glass for privacy and automatic blinds. Both the garage floor and the outdoor patio have been upgraded with "liquid floor" finishes for a durable polished look. The HOA provides exceptional value, covering cable, WiFi, building and grounds maintenance, and access to amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool, shuffleboard courts, community dock with lake access, and RV and boat storage. Perfectly situated near the 47 mile Withlacoochee State Trail, for biking and walking, and just a short stroll to charming downtown Inverness with its local restaurants and shops, this villa truly offers the best of low mantenance living and small town charm. Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded, this is Florida living at its finest!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 852366 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 819 Lanark Drive
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $209,000
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,LakePrivileges,WaterAccess
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1593
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 79
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Landscaping, RainGutters, PavedDriveway
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1197.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Boat, GarageDoorOpener, RvAccessParking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None, Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BoatDock
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Other, Pools, RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance, Sprinkler, SeeRemarks
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 291.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterSoftenerOwned, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
    • Association Name: Windermere Garden Villas
    • Association Phone: (352) 726-4379
    • Interior Features: Bidet, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry, SlidingGlassDoors
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 07
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2825308
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: Mediterranean, OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: ULD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4519 Walker Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $230,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

    4519 Walker Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Completed New Construction! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a desirable split floor plan, 2 car garage, covered front porch, and rear patioperfect fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM706057
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
    3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3618 Maxwell Place, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $214,000.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

    3618 Maxwell Place More Like This

    The best of rural living with this charming 3 bedroom/2 full bath SFR in the Inverness Highlands Subdivision. All of the windows in this home have been updated with new hurricane storm windows and a g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408070
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michael Eddings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3220 Rogers Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $245,000.00 ($137.64 / sqft )

    3220 Rogers Street Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Inverness Highlands community. Built in 2007, this concrete block home offers 1,380 square feet of heated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465369
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Anna Booker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2507 Bluegrass Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $238,900.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

    2507 Bluegrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVED!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family residential home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers 1,356 sq ft of living area and 1,926 sq ft total, all on a single story

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1926 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363747
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Viviana Arias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3493 Odier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $233,850.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

    3493 Odier Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional layout complemented by thoughtful upgrades throughout. A screened entry welcomes you into a foyer, creating a comfortable transition into the main livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1764 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678318
    2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3926 Bennett Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $245,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

    3926 Bennett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Inverness blends modern updates with a country inspired feel. Built in 2003, this inviting residence features a brand new roof installed in March 2026 and brand

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1756 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721073
    2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda Cunningham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2060 Mary Lue Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $239,995.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

    2060 Mary Lue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity Awaits Nearly 5 Acres in Inverness, FL! Investor Special! This expansive propertyjust shy of 5 acresoffers incredible potential for the right buyer. Nestled in a peaceful area of Inver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.81 acres
    1. MLSID: OM704121
    2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Falbo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9222 Riverbluff Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $237,900.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

    9222 Riverbluff Court More Like This

    Move in ready 5BR/3BA home on .41 acres with NO HOA, tucked away on a quiet dead end street with access to a nearby boat dock. Offering over 2,400 sq ft, this freshly renovated home features luxury vi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1226076
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1711 Croft Avenue, Inverness, FL 34453
    $249,500.00 ($96.56 / sqft )

    1711 Croft Avenue More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home on 1.07 Acres Along Croft Ideal for Multi Generational Living or Rental Potential! Situated on 1.07 acres along Croft, this versatile property offers space, privacy, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: 852410
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8109 Tierra Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $239,000.00 ($148.63 / sqft )

    8109 Tierra Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Owner Financing Available**Welcome to your own lakeside retreat! Would make an excellent winter vacation home! This waterfront property with dual homes, dock and acreage is nestled on a beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: 843069
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap