Active
    Property Photos
    2601 Oak Street
    1. Image 1 For 2601 Oak Street
    2. Image 2 For 2601 Oak Street
    3. Image 3 For 2601 Oak Street
    4. Image 4 For 2601 Oak Street
    5. Image 5 For 2601 Oak Street
    6. Image 6 For 2601 Oak Street
    7. Image 7 For 2601 Oak Street
    8. Image 8 For 2601 Oak Street
    9. Image 9 For 2601 Oak Street
    10. Image 10 For 2601 Oak Street
    11. Image 11 For 2601 Oak Street
    12. Image 12 For 2601 Oak Street
    13. Image 13 For 2601 Oak Street
    14. Image 14 For 2601 Oak Street
    15. Image 15 For 2601 Oak Street
    16. Image 16 For 2601 Oak Street
    17. Image 17 For 2601 Oak Street
    18. Image 18 For 2601 Oak Street
    19. Image 19 For 2601 Oak Street
    20. Image 20 For 2601 Oak Street
    21. Image 21 For 2601 Oak Street
    22. Image 22 For 2601 Oak Street
    23. Image 23 For 2601 Oak Street
    24. Image 24 For 2601 Oak Street
    25. Image 25 For 2601 Oak Street
    26. Image 26 For 2601 Oak Street
    27. Image 27 For 2601 Oak Street
    28. Image 28 For 2601 Oak Street
    29. Image 29 For 2601 Oak Street
    30. Image 30 For 2601 Oak Street
    31. Image 31 For 2601 Oak Street
    32. Image 32 For 2601 Oak Street
    33. Image 33 For 2601 Oak Street
    34. Image 34 For 2601 Oak Street
    35. Image 35 For 2601 Oak Street
    36. Image 36 For 2601 Oak Street
    37. Image 37 For 2601 Oak Street
    38. Image 38 For 2601 Oak Street
    39. Image 39 For 2601 Oak Street
    40. Image 40 For 2601 Oak Street
    41. Image 41 For 2601 Oak Street
    42. Image 42 For 2601 Oak Street
    43. Image 43 For 2601 Oak Street
    44. Image 44 For 2601 Oak Street
    45. Image 45 For 2601 Oak Street
    46. Image 46 For 2601 Oak Street
    47. Image 47 For 2601 Oak Street
    48. Image 48 For 2601 Oak Street
    49. Image 49 For 2601 Oak Street
    50. Image 50 For 2601 Oak Street
    51. Image 51 For 2601 Oak Street
    52. Image 52 For 2601 Oak Street
    53. Image 53 For 2601 Oak Street
    54. Image 54 For 2601 Oak Street
    55. Image 55 For 2601 Oak Street
    56. Image 56 For 2601 Oak Street
    57. Image 57 For 2601 Oak Street
    58. Image 58 For 2601 Oak Street
    59. Image 59 For 2601 Oak Street
    60. Image 60 For 2601 Oak Street
    61. Image 61 For 2601 Oak Street
    62. Image 62 For 2601 Oak Street
    63. Image 63 For 2601 Oak Street
    64. Image 64 For 2601 Oak Street
    65. Image 65 For 2601 Oak Street
    66. Image 66 For 2601 Oak Street
    67. Image 67 For 2601 Oak Street
    68. Image 68 For 2601 Oak Street
    69. Image 69 For 2601 Oak Street
    70. Image 70 For 2601 Oak Street
    71. Image 71 For 2601 Oak Street
    72. Image 72 For 2601 Oak Street
    73. Image 73 For 2601 Oak Street
    74. Image 74 For 2601 Oak Street
    75. Image 75 For 2601 Oak Street
    76. Image 76 For 2601 Oak Street
    77. Image 77 For 2601 Oak Street
    78. Image 78 For 2601 Oak Street
    79. Image 79 For 2601 Oak Street
    80. Image 80 For 2601 Oak Street
    81. Image 81 For 2601 Oak Street
    82. Image 82 For 2601 Oak Street
    83. Image 83 For 2601 Oak Street
    84. Image 84 For 2601 Oak Street
    85. Image 85 For 2601 Oak Street
    86. Image 86 For 2601 Oak Street
    87. Image 87 For 2601 Oak Street
    88. Image 88 For 2601 Oak Street
    89. Image 89 For 2601 Oak Street
    90. Image 90 For 2601 Oak Street
    91. Image 91 For 2601 Oak Street
    92. Image 92 For 2601 Oak Street
    93. Image 93 For 2601 Oak Street
    94. Image 94 For 2601 Oak Street
    95. Image 95 For 2601 Oak Street
    96. Image 96 For 2601 Oak Street
    97. Image 97 For 2601 Oak Street
    98. Image 98 For 2601 Oak Street
    99. Image 99 For 2601 Oak Street
    100. Image 100 For 2601 Oak Street
    101. Image 101 For 2601 Oak Street
    102. Image 102 For 2601 Oak Street
    103. Image 103 For 2601 Oak Street
    104. Image 104 For 2601 Oak Street
    105. Image 105 For 2601 Oak Street
    106. Image 106 For 2601 Oak Street
    107. Image 107 For 2601 Oak Street
    108. Image 108 For 2601 Oak Street
    109. Image 109 For 2601 Oak Street
    110. Image 110 For 2601 Oak Street
    111. Image 111 For 2601 Oak Street
    112. Image 112 For 2601 Oak Street
    113. Image 113 For 2601 Oak Street
    114. Image 114 For 2601 Oak Street
    115. Image 115 For 2601 Oak Street
    116. Image 116 For 2601 Oak Street
    117. Image 117 For 2601 Oak Street
    118. Image 118 For 2601 Oak Street
    119. Image 119 For 2601 Oak Street
    120. Image 120 For 2601 Oak Street
    121. Image 121 For 2601 Oak Street
    122. Image 122 For 2601 Oak Street
    123. Image 123 For 2601 Oak Street
    124. Image 124 For 2601 Oak Street
    125. Image 125 For 2601 Oak Street
    126. Image 126 For 2601 Oak Street
    127. Image 127 For 2601 Oak Street
    128. Image 128 For 2601 Oak Street
    129. Image 129 For 2601 Oak Street
    130. Image 130 For 2601 Oak Street
    131. Image 131 For 2601 Oak Street
    132. Image 132 For 2601 Oak Street
    133. Image 133 For 2601 Oak Street
    134. Image 134 For 2601 Oak Street
    135. Image 135 For 2601 Oak Street
    136. Image 136 For 2601 Oak Street
    137. Image 137 For 2601 Oak Street
    138. Image 138 For 2601 Oak Street
    139. Image 139 For 2601 Oak Street
    140. Image 140 For 2601 Oak Street
    141. Image 141 For 2601 Oak Street
    142. Image 142 For 2601 Oak Street
    143. Image 143 For 2601 Oak Street
    144. Image 144 For 2601 Oak Street
    145. Image 145 For 2601 Oak Street
    146. Image 146 For 2601 Oak Street
    147. Image 147 For 2601 Oak Street
    148. Image 148 For 2601 Oak Street
    149. Image 149 For 2601 Oak Street
    150. Image 150 For 2601 Oak Street
    151. Image 151 For 2601 Oak Street
    152. Image 152 For 2601 Oak Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 2601 Oak Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    $14,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Exceptional value on the East End of Panama City Beach. Rarely available, this property is on a DOUBLE LOT and includes a fenced side yard with buildable potential a valuable and increasingly hard to find feature that significantly enhances both usability and long term upside. This well maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright open layout with vaulted ceilings and a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen offers ample counter space, pantry, breakfast bar, and a large dining area ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, providing a clean, cohesive look with low maintenance appeal. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath, while the two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, creating a practical layout for guests, family, or a home office. The home is currently on septic, with sewer available at the street offering the option to connect. Once connected and the septic removed, the side yard provides ample space to accommodate a large pool. Outdoors, enjoy privacy fenced side and backyard areas along with a storage building. The side yard itself offers exceptional flexibility whether you envision adding a second residence, guest quarters, a detached garage, or creating dedicated space for a boat, work trailer, or additional parking. With sewer accessible, the groundwork is in place to maximize the property's full potential now or in the future. Conveniently located approximately a 10 minute drive to the nearest public beach access on Thomas Drive and St. Andrews State Park, and just minutes from local schools and Naval Support Activity Panama City, this property offers both accessibility and a quiet residential setting. A price improvement combined with added land flexibility makes this a compelling opportunity worth seeing in person. **All information and measurements are believed to be accurate; however, if important to the Buyer, they should be verified.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 785430 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2601 Oak Street
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $292
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1457
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: TREASURE COVE LOTS 8 & 9 BLK 6 ORB 4109 P 575
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 31011-000-000
    • Style: Traditional
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 33
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3535 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

    3535 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 3535 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783611
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3533 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $469,900.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

    3533 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 3533 Cottage Cove Lane located in tranquil Sanctuary Beach. This home is a resale. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779758
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Boca Shores Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $474,900.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

    209 Boca Shores Drive More Like This

    Spacious Two Story Home with Vaulted Ceilings & Flexible Living Areas This well designed two story home offers generous living space, vaulted ceilings, and multiple flexible areas to suit a variety

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785504
    2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2110 Pebble Beach Place, Panama City, FL 32408
    $485,000.00 ($234.07 / sqft )

    2110 Pebble Beach Place More Like This

    No HOA. Income potential. Move in ready. This beautifully refreshed home features a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, brand new appliances , cabinets and fresh interior paint, creating a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771612
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5225 Long John Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $509,900.00 ($261.49 / sqft )

    5225 Long John Drive More Like This

    Discover the potential of this unique quadplex property situated on a spacious lot with a convenient circular driveway that easily accommodates six vehicles. Perfectly positioned near the beautiful Em

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786804
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Amberjack Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $427,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

    612 Amberjack Drive More Like This

    Needs TLC, Investment Opportunity awaits in sought after Bay Point Gated Community. This spacious home offers endless potential to customize your perfect coastal dream home getaway. Home is Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781566
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2407 Grandiflora Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
    $400,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    2407 Grandiflora Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    LITTLE TO NO POWER BILL! Welcome to your coastal sanctuary in the gated community of Magnolia Bay Club. This meticulously maintained 2,000 square foot home offers a rare and highly desirable floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785487
    2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3916 Magnolia Bluff Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

    3916 Magnolia Bluff Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 3916 Magnolia Bluff Lane at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785032
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3566 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $479,899.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

    3566 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 3566 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785021
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3519 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $454,251.00 ($257.37 / sqft )

    3519 Cottage Cove Lane Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 3519 Cottage Cove Lane at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This prope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785018
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap