Active
    Property Photos
    311 Venture Boulevard
    1. Image 1 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    2. Image 2 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    3. Image 3 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    4. Image 4 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    5. Image 5 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    6. Image 6 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    7. Image 7 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    8. Image 8 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    9. Image 9 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    10. Image 10 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    11. Image 11 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    12. Image 12 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    13. Image 13 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    14. Image 14 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    15. Image 15 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    16. Image 16 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    17. Image 17 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    18. Image 18 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    19. Image 19 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    20. Image 20 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    21. Image 21 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    22. Image 22 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    23. Image 23 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    24. Image 24 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    25. Image 25 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    26. Image 26 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    27. Image 27 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    28. Image 28 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    29. Image 29 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    30. Image 30 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    31. Image 31 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    32. Image 32 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    33. Image 33 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    34. Image 34 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    35. Image 35 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    36. Image 36 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    37. Image 37 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    38. Image 38 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    39. Image 39 For 311 Venture Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 311 Venture Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    Welcome to your dream beach retreat in the desirable Venture Out community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2020 offers the perfect blend of comfort, coastal charm, and modern convenience ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment rental powerhouse. The Interior features a spacious open concept layout with vaulted ceilings and shiplap accents. The home has a bright and airy kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless appliances, granite countertops, and a large island with seating for six. Step into the inviting living room that includes custom built ins and coastal decor. Primary suite features an en suite bath and large walk in shower featuring custom tile work. Secondary bedrooms include a charming bunk room with 4 custom built bunkbeds with storage and a guest room, offering ample sleeping space for guests. You will also appreciate the dedicated indoor laundry room with stackable washer/dryer and extra storage. This home will be sold fully furnished and include a golf cart. Rental history for 2025 is available and the house has bookings already on the books for 2026! Venture Out is a gated waterfront community offering an incredible array of amenities, including two swimming pools (one heated seasonally), tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard and basketball courts, playground and picnic areas, a private boat ramp, marina, fishing pier, and 24/7 security. Conveniently located just minutes from the World's Most Beautiful Beaches, as well as shopping, dining, and entertainment, this fully updated and furnished home is a rare opportunity in one of Panama City Beach's most sought after communities. Don't miss your chance to own in Venture Out!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784864 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 311 Venture Boulevard
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $631
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1069
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 92
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Patronis
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: VENTURE OUT TRAVEL TRAIL LOT 33 BLK 13 ORB 296 P 27 . ORB 4060 P 260
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 31451-033-000
    • Style: Coastal
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
    $648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

    6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

    Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776579
    2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

    1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

    Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779782
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6118 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
    $725,000.00 ($317.98 / sqft )

    6118 Pinetree Avenue More Like This

    Investor Ready Multi Income Beachside Property Steps from the Sand This completely renovated 5 bedroom plus 2 bunkroom, tri level property with lockout capability is a rare income producing opportu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785045
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $629,900.00 ($252.36 / sqft )

    1009 Barracuda Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. This inviting home features a spacious vaulted living room with a co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787406
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5218 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $795,000.00 ($272.35 / sqft )

    5218 Beach Drive More Like This

    Attention investors! Income producing triplex just a short walk to the beach in PCB (4 min walk to Schooners). Perfect for short term rentals, vacation stays, or long term tenants. Properties this clo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786715
    2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

    7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

    New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778869
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7100 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $650,000.00 ($334.36 / sqft )

    7100 Sunset Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to 7100 Sunset Ave in Panama City Beach, FL! This beautiful Craftsman style home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage, all situated on a desirable corner lot in South La

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1944 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786575
    2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Cobia Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $689,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

    916 Cobia Drive More Like This

    Thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning Panama City Beach residence blends refined coastal elegance with effortless comfort. The home features a completely redesigned kitchen and bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2622 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784181
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2804 Laurie Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $625,000.00 ($322.50 / sqft )

    2804 Laurie Avenue More Like This

    ***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*** Carpe Diem! Sleeps like a 4 bedroom and floorplan is like a duplex! Sitting area just converted into Bunk Room. Included in the property is a 1BR/1BA In law suite with full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776468
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2338 Pelican Bay Court, Panama City, FL 32408
    $625,000.00 ($265.17 / sqft )

    2338 Pelican Bay Court More Like This

    WATERFRONT TOWNHOME ON ST ANDREWS BAY! Paradise awaits at Pelican Bay where bayfront living meets comfort, space, and stunning views. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2357 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788440
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap