Active
    Property Photos
    5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    1. Image 1 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    2. Image 2 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    3. Image 3 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    4. Image 4 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    5. Image 5 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    6. Image 6 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    7. Image 7 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    8. Image 8 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    9. Image 9 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    10. Image 10 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    11. Image 11 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    12. Image 12 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    13. Image 13 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    14. Image 14 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    15. Image 15 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    16. Image 16 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    17. Image 17 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    18. Image 18 For 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $170,000

    Address: 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217, Panama City, FL 32401

    Description

    SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED!! Waterfront living at an amazing price. This 2nd floor condo offers breathtaking views of the bay, with direct access to the gulf. Spend your days boating or relaxing in the pool, treat yourself to delicious meals at the new restaurant coming soon and enjoy the serenity of the water view and the beauty of the sunset every evening from your balcony. This unit has a new GE convection oven with built in air fryer, new AC unit and updated flooring. The HOA fees include water, sewer, garbage, pest control, pool and cable. A brand new marina was recently constructed with boat slips available for rent. Offering convenience right at your doorstep. This location offers easy access to Panama City Beach and only 30 minutes to the ECP airport. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise! Sizes are approximate, buyer to verify all info.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784721 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5505 Sun Harbor Road 217
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $170,000
    • Price sqft: $315
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bayfront
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 540
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Bay
    • Middle School: Jinks
    • School Elementary: Lucille Moore
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: ParkingLot
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CeilingFans, WallUnits
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: SUN HARBOR CONDO UNIT 217 1BR 1B 540 H&C ORB 1380 P 9 . ORB 4327 P 597
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27935-548-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 217
    • View: Bay
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive D101, Panama City, FL 32401
    $189,900.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive D101 More Like This

    Welcome to resort style, low maintenance living at the iconic Landmark Condominiums, where this meticulously maintained ground floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect coastal retreat. This b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 970 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787008
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive B202, Panama City, FL 32401
    $185,000.00 ($246.67 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive B202 More Like This

    Relax and enjoy your quiet courtyard view from this second floor one bedroom condo in the Waterfront community of Landmark Condominiums. Updates include a fully remodeled bathroom with walk in shower,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786234
    2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Allen Avenue 56, Panama City, FL 32401
    $184,900.00 ($200.11 / sqft )

    105 Allen Avenue 56 More Like This

    RECENTLY REMODELED with a modern industrial design, this stylish condo is in a prime location in the heart of Panama City The Cove. Located directly across the street from St. Andrews Bay, this fir

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781725
    2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5505 Sun Harbor Road 235, Panama City, FL 32401
    $179,950.00 ($333.24 / sqft )

    5505 Sun Harbor Road 235 More Like This

    Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo ready to be added to your STR Portfolio.With a boat slip for 1 year with a lift. Sun Harbor Move in ready 2nd floor condo, the only unit fully modernized in Sun Harb

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781666
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1301 Beck Avenue 32, Panama City, FL 32401
    $175,000.00 ($217.93 / sqft )

    1301 Beck Avenue 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely Charming condo unit located in the heart of the Historic Saint Andrews. Saint Andrews Harbour is a small cozy & vintage complex fitting right in with the atmosphere of Saint Andrews lifesty

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 803 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783990
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Allen Avenue 61, Panama City, FL 32401
    $160,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

    105 Allen Avenue 61 More Like This

    A beautiful 2 bedroom & 2 bathroom condo at the perfect location in the highly sought after Cove Neighborhood. This unit is on the second floor which is also the top floor, meaning you don't need to w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782184
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive C101, Panama City, FL 32401
    $199,000.00 ($205.16 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive C101 More Like This

    Welcome to Landmark on St. Andrews Bay, where coastal charm meets convenience! This first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 2100 W Beach Dr Unit C101 offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 970 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779695
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive H103, Panama City, FL 32401
    $189,900.00 ($253.20 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive H103 More Like This

    RENOVATIONS COMPLETED and WOW! . New flooring! New paint! New countertops! Landmark Condominiums on Saint Andrew at an affordable price, your own piece of paradise! This pristine, beautiful condominiu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778707
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Niceville
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive P202, Panama City, FL 32401
    $200,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive P202 More Like This

    MUST SEE!! REMODELED 3 bedroom condo in a highly desirable Waterfront community in Historic St. Andrews! The interior has been freshly painted and updated with new kitchen cabinets and countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 763581
    2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap