Active
    Property Photos
    2100 Beach Drive C101
    1. Image 1 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    2. Image 2 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    3. Image 3 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    4. Image 4 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    5. Image 5 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    6. Image 6 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    7. Image 7 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    8. Image 8 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    9. Image 9 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    10. Image 10 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    11. Image 11 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    12. Image 12 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    13. Image 13 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    14. Image 14 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    15. Image 15 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    16. Image 16 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    17. Image 17 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    18. Image 18 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    19. Image 19 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    20. Image 20 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    21. Image 21 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    22. Image 22 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    23. Image 23 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    24. Image 24 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    25. Image 25 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    26. Image 26 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    27. Image 27 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    28. Image 28 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    29. Image 29 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    30. Image 30 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    31. Image 31 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    32. Image 32 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    33. Image 33 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    34. Image 34 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    35. Image 35 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    36. Image 36 For 2100 Beach Drive C101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 2100 Beach Drive C101, Panama City, FL 32401

    Description

    Welcome to Landmark on St. Andrews Bay, where coastal charm meets convenience! This first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 2100 W Beach Dr Unit C101 offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and value. Step inside to a bright, open living space that flows easily into the dining and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed, and the unit includes its own washer and dryer for added convenience. With two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath, this home is perfect for full time living, a weekend getaway, or investment potential. Enjoy the amenities of Landmark, including two pools, a private beach, fishing pier, grills, and a waterfront clubhouse. Your HOA dues also cover water, trash, cable, and WiFi, making this condo not just affordable but stress free. Outside your door, you're minutes from historic St. Andrews, with its waterfront dining, local shops, and vibrant community events, while downtown Panama City is just a short drive away. Whether you're looking for your first home, a vacation retreat, or a rental property, this bayfront community delivers the lifestyle you've been waiting for!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 779695 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2100 Beach Drive C101
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $205
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: ShorelineSand,Seawall
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 970
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 223
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, Dock, Patio
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Bay
    • Middle School: Jinks
    • School Elementary: Lucille Moore
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: NoGarage, Paved, ParkingLot
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Electric, ForcedAir
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, Barbecue, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: LANDMARK ON ST. ANDREWS BAY UNIT C-101 2BR 1BA ORB 2096 P 1760 970 H&C ORB 4200 P 2281
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29571-013-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: C101
    • View: Bay
    • Views: 54
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive D101, Panama City, FL 32401
    $189,900.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive D101 More Like This

    Welcome to resort style, low maintenance living at the iconic Landmark Condominiums, where this meticulously maintained ground floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect coastal retreat. This b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 970 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787008
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive B202, Panama City, FL 32401
    $185,000.00 ($246.67 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive B202 More Like This

    Relax and enjoy your quiet courtyard view from this second floor one bedroom condo in the Waterfront community of Landmark Condominiums. Updates include a fully remodeled bathroom with walk in shower,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786234
    2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Allen Avenue 56, Panama City, FL 32401
    $184,900.00 ($200.11 / sqft )

    105 Allen Avenue 56 More Like This

    RECENTLY REMODELED with a modern industrial design, this stylish condo is in a prime location in the heart of Panama City The Cove. Located directly across the street from St. Andrews Bay, this fir

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781725
    2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5505 Sun Harbor Road 235, Panama City, FL 32401
    $179,950.00 ($333.24 / sqft )

    5505 Sun Harbor Road 235 More Like This

    Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo ready to be added to your STR Portfolio.With a boat slip for 1 year with a lift. Sun Harbor Move in ready 2nd floor condo, the only unit fully modernized in Sun Harb

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781666
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 316 Cherry Street 33, Panama City, FL 32401
    $237,000.00 ($275.58 / sqft )

    316 Cherry Street 33 Reduced More Like This

    WATERFRONT LIVING IN ST. ANDREWS | BAY CLUB CONDO. Welcome to Bay Club at St. Andrews, where life moves a little slower and the views never get old. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787549
    2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive H103, Panama City, FL 32401
    $189,900.00 ($253.20 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive H103 More Like This

    RENOVATIONS COMPLETED and WOW! . New flooring! New paint! New countertops! Landmark Condominiums on Saint Andrew at an affordable price, your own piece of paradise! This pristine, beautiful condominiu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778707
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Niceville
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive P202, Panama City, FL 32401
    $200,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive P202 More Like This

    MUST SEE!! REMODELED 3 bedroom condo in a highly desirable Waterfront community in Historic St. Andrews! The interior has been freshly painted and updated with new kitchen cabinets and countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 763581
    2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap