Active
    Property Photos
    5722 Pinetree Avenue
    1. Image 1 For 5722 Pinetree Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $640,000

    Address: 5722 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    Step into a vacation investment with proven success! This beautifully updated Panama City Beach home boasts a strong rental history exceeding $100K annually, making it the perfect opportunity for savvy investors or a family ready getaway. Property Features: Prime Location: Just blocks from the sugar white sands and turquoise waters of Panama City Beach. Outdoor Entertainment: Relax or entertain on the screened in porch with a private hot tub, soak up the sun on two spacious sun decks, or enjoy a refreshing dip in the above ground pool. Modern Interiors: Fully updated with stylish furnishings, offering a comfortable, turnkey vacation ready experience. Rental Ready Layout: Multiple bedrooms and living spaces designed to maximize comfort and rental appeal. This property is more than just a home it's a cash flowing vacation oasis with a history of strong bookings. Whether you're looking for a profitable rental investment or a second home near the beach, this gem delivers both lifestyle and income. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of Panama City Beach paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784161 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5722 Pinetree Avenue
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $640,000
    • Price sqft: $381
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1680
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 105
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
    • Legal Description: BILTMORE BEACH 1ST ADD LOT 26 BLK C ORB 4518 P 1586
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 32021-000-000
    • Style: Bungalow
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
    $648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

    6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

    Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776579
    2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

    7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

    New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778869
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6328 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $599,999.00 ($275.74 / sqft )

    6328 Beach Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 6326/6328 Beach Drive, a rare duplex opportunity located just two blocks from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This income producing property features two spacious units, each of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788047
    2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2709 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $659,900.00 ($245.77 / sqft )

    2709 Lagoon Manor Drive Green Listing More Like This

    LIKE NEW 2023! IMMACULATE, 3 Story, 4BR/3.1BA New Orleans Style Home in one of PCB's NEWEST subdivisions, Lagoon Manor, with only 12 homes in subdivision. This lovely 3 story home is SOLD FULLY FUR

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2685 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783210
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1004 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $659,900.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

    1004 Barracuda Drive More Like This

    This solid brick home is a one owner home which has been meticulously maintained. Since the hurricane, it has had a new glazed Brazilian tile roof which is rated for 200 MPH winds. The windows were re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783193
    2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2711 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $639,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

    2711 Lagoon Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from Golf & Beach in PCB! Welcome to your ultimate Panama City Beach escape! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, spanning 3019 square feet, offers a perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3019 sqft
    1. MLSID: 775491
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7537 Grand Lagoon Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $759,900.00 ($270.91 / sqft )

    7537 Grand Lagoon Way More Like This

    Newly renovated 5 Bedroom Home in Grand Lagoon Pointe includes BOAT SLIP & LAGOON to GULF ACCESS. Perfectly designed for coastal living, this home offers breathtaking views, luxury finishes, and an id

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2805 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789590
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3533 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $675,000.00 ($253.57 / sqft )

    3533 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

    ****Priced to Sell!! **** Welcome to 3533 Sanctuary Drive, this like new stunning coastal craftsman home is nestled within the serene gated community of Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, FL. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2662 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785531
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 147 Palm Grove Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $669,000.00 ($215.88 / sqft )

    147 Palm Grove Boulevard More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION with motivated seller, makes this beautifully maintained Palm Bay home an exceptional value. Featuring four bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this spacious residence offers a versatile

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781865
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap