Active
    Property Photos
    4314 Legend Place 18
    1. Image 1 For 4314 Legend Place 18
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

    Address: 4314 Legend Place 18, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    Welcome to the neighborhood of your dreams! Step inside this beautiful Legend Place home to an open concept living room and kitchen featuring high ceilings and a bright, airy layout. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and functionality, ideal for families or guests. It's the perfect blend of traditional with modern touches. There is a covered patio with a small fenced back yard area. The windows, sliding door and roof were replaced in 2018 and AC in 2022. This is the perfect setup for easy beach living with the added benefit of landscaping included in the HOA! Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a coastal getaway, this home offers the ideal combination of comfort, style, and location. Legend Place is located in the desirable neighborhood of Bay Point, which boasts exceptional amenities including a golf course, restaurants, Serenity Spa, a marina, yacht club, a host of social clubs to join and so much more! The marina is a short boat ride to the Gulf of Mexico and Shell Island.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 780662 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4314 Legend Place 18
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $430,000
    • Price sqft: $286
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1503
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 201
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: LEGEND PLACE CONDO PH II 80C UNIT 18 ORB 1598 P 1316 . ORB 3882 P 151
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31320-050-068
    • Style: Coastal
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 18
    • Views: 47
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3535 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

    3535 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 3535 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783611
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3533 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $469,900.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

    3533 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 3533 Cottage Cove Lane located in tranquil Sanctuary Beach. This home is a resale. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779758
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Boca Shores Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $474,900.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

    209 Boca Shores Drive More Like This

    Spacious Two Story Home with Vaulted Ceilings & Flexible Living Areas This well designed two story home offers generous living space, vaulted ceilings, and multiple flexible areas to suit a variety

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785504
    2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2432 Valley Oak Court A&b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $515,000.00 ($234.52 / sqft )

    2432 Valley Oak Court A&b More Like This

    Excellent investment or owner occupant opportunity with this well designed 2 unit property, where each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Both units feature separate power and water meters, allow

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782721
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2110 Pebble Beach Place, Panama City, FL 32408
    $485,000.00 ($234.07 / sqft )

    2110 Pebble Beach Place More Like This

    No HOA. Income potential. Move in ready. This beautifully refreshed home features a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, brand new appliances , cabinets and fresh interior paint, creating a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771612
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5225 Long John Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $509,900.00 ($261.49 / sqft )

    5225 Long John Drive More Like This

    Discover the potential of this unique quadplex property situated on a spacious lot with a convenient circular driveway that easily accommodates six vehicles. Perfectly positioned near the beautiful Em

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786804
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Amberjack Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $427,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

    612 Amberjack Drive More Like This

    Needs TLC, Investment Opportunity awaits in sought after Bay Point Gated Community. This spacious home offers endless potential to customize your perfect coastal dream home getaway. Home is Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781566
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2407 Grandiflora Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
    $400,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    2407 Grandiflora Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    LITTLE TO NO POWER BILL! Welcome to your coastal sanctuary in the gated community of Magnolia Bay Club. This meticulously maintained 2,000 square foot home offers a rare and highly desirable floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785487
    2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3916 Magnolia Bluff Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

    3916 Magnolia Bluff Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 3916 Magnolia Bluff Lane at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785032
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3566 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $479,899.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

    3566 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 3566 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785021
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap