Active
    Property Photos
    216 Grande Island Boulevard
    1. Image 1 For 216 Grande Island Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 216 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Large END unit in Gulf Highlands Beach Resort with no elevators or long walks to the Beach and comes fully furnished. This unit has 2 privately owned parking spaces just steps from your front door and a golf cart approved parking pad. You'll find this Updated 2 Bedroom townhome has 2.5 Baths and is large enough for everyone to hang out and enjoy the comforts of a home away from home. The kitchen shines with White cabinets and granite counter tops. Upstairs there are 2 very comfortable bedrooms with private bathrooms, TVs, and large closets. The back patio is set up with table, chairs & gas grill. Updates include, paint, lighting, LVP flooring upstairs, microwave, dishwasher, washer & dryer to name a few. The Roof is about 3 yrs. old, HVAC and water heater were replaced last year. There are 11 pools in Gulf Highlands, 5 are heated and one pool is beach FRONT with a beach house restaurant. 3 tennis courts / 4 pickleball courts, 2 lighted tennis courts, fitness center, 18 hole mini golf, 2 playgrounds, shuffleboard courts, conference center. this GATED RESORT is centrally located with several attractions, dining, shopping, post office, and Walmart just minutes away. HOA fees are $1090.14/Qtr. and include household trash disposal, internet, lawn mowing, sprinklers, pest control, termite contract with HOA. Great for weekly and/or long term rentals.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 780191 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 216 Grande Island Boulevard
    • Viewed: 68
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $250
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1600
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 213
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, BusinessCenter, Gated, Barbecue
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Legal Description: GULF HIGHLANDS BEACH RESORT UNRECORDED LOT 60 BLK N ORB 4454 P 1960
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34797-809-000
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 68
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 330 Madison Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $420,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

    330 Madison Circle More Like This

    Beach close home in the desirable Harrison's Walk community of Panama City Beach, located less than half a mile from the Gulf of Mexico and Shipwreck Island Waterpark and just minutes from shopping, d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782589
    2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 Carolyn Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $425,000.00 ($223.68 / sqft )

    206 Carolyn Avenue More Like This

    Located in the sought after Woodlawn Subdivision, this beautiful 3/2 Pool Home is less than 4 miles to several Panama City Beach public beach access points, less than 5 miles to Wonderworks, Ripleys B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785175
    2. Provided by ROA-Realty of America LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 936 Pelican Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $374,000.00 ($231.01 / sqft )

    936 Pelican Place More Like This

    Welcome to 936 Pelican Place, a charming home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac with fenced yard in the heart of Panama City Beach! This well maintained property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1619 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788172
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1827 Flagg Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $425,000.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

    1827 Flagg Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to your next opportunity on Flagg Street whether you're searching for a primary residence, second home, or income producing short term rental, this property checks the boxes. This well ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2130 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787452
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Fairway Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $449,000.00 ($231.56 / sqft )

    315 Fairway Boulevard More Like This

    Super motivated! Seller says make offer! Sell, sell, sell! ***stunning remodel in colony club*** discover modern elegance in this beautifully remodeled home located in the highly sought after colony c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1939 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783796
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

    11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

    Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781723
    2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Glades Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $474,999.00 ($271.89 / sqft )

    241 Glades Trail More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in The Glades! Ideally located just minutes from the white sand beaches of Panama City Beach, this beautifully situated home offers the perfect blend of convenience a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1747 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787996
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 239 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $464,930.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

    239 Dama Del Mar Way More Like This

    Welcome to 239 Dama Del Mar Way, a new home at Caballeros Estates at Hombre in Panama City Beach, Florida. This single family floor plan is ready for move in and is situated on a large lot just minute

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789627
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 909 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $477,841.00 ($230.51 / sqft )

    909 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to 901 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, a new home at Breakfast Point East in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is ready for move in and features 2,300 square feet of naturally lit open living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789609
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $469,831.00 ($226.64 / sqft )

    901 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789605
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap