Active
    Property Photos
    3091 Pirate Way
    1. Image 1 For 3091 Pirate Way
    2. Image 2 For 3091 Pirate Way
    3. Image 3 For 3091 Pirate Way
    4. Image 4 For 3091 Pirate Way
    5. Image 5 For 3091 Pirate Way
    6. Image 6 For 3091 Pirate Way
    7. Image 7 For 3091 Pirate Way
    8. Image 8 For 3091 Pirate Way
    9. Image 9 For 3091 Pirate Way
    10. Image 10 For 3091 Pirate Way
    11. Image 11 For 3091 Pirate Way
    12. Image 12 For 3091 Pirate Way
    13. Image 13 For 3091 Pirate Way
    14. Image 14 For 3091 Pirate Way
    15. Image 15 For 3091 Pirate Way
    16. Image 16 For 3091 Pirate Way
    17. Image 17 For 3091 Pirate Way
    18. Image 18 For 3091 Pirate Way
    19. Image 19 For 3091 Pirate Way
    20. Image 20 For 3091 Pirate Way
    21. Image 21 For 3091 Pirate Way
    22. Image 22 For 3091 Pirate Way
    23. Image 23 For 3091 Pirate Way
    24. Image 24 For 3091 Pirate Way
    25. Image 25 For 3091 Pirate Way
    26. Image 26 For 3091 Pirate Way
    27. Image 27 For 3091 Pirate Way
    28. Image 28 For 3091 Pirate Way
    29. Image 29 For 3091 Pirate Way
    30. Image 30 For 3091 Pirate Way
    31. Image 31 For 3091 Pirate Way
    32. Image 32 For 3091 Pirate Way
    33. Image 33 For 3091 Pirate Way
    34. Image 34 For 3091 Pirate Way
    35. Image 35 For 3091 Pirate Way
    36. Image 36 For 3091 Pirate Way
    37. Image 37 For 3091 Pirate Way
    38. Image 38 For 3091 Pirate Way
    39. Image 39 For 3091 Pirate Way
    40. Image 40 For 3091 Pirate Way
    41. Image 41 For 3091 Pirate Way
    42. Image 42 For 3091 Pirate Way
    43. Image 43 For 3091 Pirate Way
    44. Image 44 For 3091 Pirate Way
    45. Image 45 For 3091 Pirate Way
    46. Image 46 For 3091 Pirate Way
    47. Image 47 For 3091 Pirate Way
    48. Image 48 For 3091 Pirate Way
    49. Image 49 For 3091 Pirate Way
    50. Image 50 For 3091 Pirate Way
    51. Image 51 For 3091 Pirate Way
    52. Image 52 For 3091 Pirate Way
    53. Image 53 For 3091 Pirate Way
    54. Image 54 For 3091 Pirate Way
    55. Image 55 For 3091 Pirate Way
    56. Image 56 For 3091 Pirate Way
    57. Image 57 For 3091 Pirate Way
    58. Image 58 For 3091 Pirate Way
    59. Image 59 For 3091 Pirate Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 3091 Pirate Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    Description

    Experience the ultimate in tropical luxury and an incredible investment opportunity at 3091 Pirate Way, a stunningly furnished 4 bed, 3 bath cottage in the world renowned Margaritaville Resort Orlando. This exquisite home is just steps from the Clubhouse and the famous Fins Up Beach Club, placing you at the heart of the resort's vibrant energy. Unlike many properties, this one is not a rental, meaning it's been meticulously maintained and is in exceptional, move in ready condition. Its currently configured as a 2 bed, 3 bath home with a versatile bonus room serving as a comfortable fourth bedroom, providing flexibility for guests. As an owner, you and your guests can enjoy Margaritaville Resort's premium amenities, including multiple resort style pools, a state of the art fitness center, and a full service spa. Indulge in diverse dining options, live entertainment, and exclusive shopping right within the resort. Located just minutes from Central Florida's world class attractions like Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld, as well as endless dining and shopping, this property offers an unbeatable combination of personal paradise and a high demand vacation rental opportunity. Whether you're seeking a personal escape or a lucrative investment, this turnkey property offers the best of the Margaritaville lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5135670 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3091 Pirate Way
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $314
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 1588
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 224
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1564.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, WaterAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Other, PestControl, Pools, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 457.20
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: CeilingFans
    • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 5 PB 26 PGS 132-140 LOT 86
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5005-0001-0860
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2808 Lido Key Court, Kissimmee, FL 34747
    $515,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

    2808 Lido Key Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **For Sale Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Emerald Island Resort** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 full bathroom home located in the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort community. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406836
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2034 Fleming Mist Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
    $539,800.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

    2034 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Furnished Vacation Home Located in the Prestigious Solara Resort! This impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home is the perfect retreat for those seeking comfort, style, and convenience. Des

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3737 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6308354
    2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2721 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $450,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

    2721 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Shooting Star a fully furnished, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Floridas top performing short term rental communities, Emerald Island Resort. Ideally located less than 3 miles fro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2365 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397773
    2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

    9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2845 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147295
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jenny Caso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

    1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383451
    2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eileen Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7955 Haverhill Way, REUNION, FL 34747
    $459,900.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

    7955 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCENTIVES AVAILABLE! Discover an incredible investment and lifestyle opportunity in Reunion Village, a gated community with 24/7 security located just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World. This stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136215
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1141 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $459,900.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

    1141 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream home located in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious and beautifully maintained property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2725 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397466
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mario Nino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2756 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $460,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

    2756 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable short term rental friendly communities. This property features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a bright and ope

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2365 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148950
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1051 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $465,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

    1051 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, designed for both elegance and everyday comfort. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and gorgeo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148068
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
    3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $469,900.00 ($217.55 / sqft )

    2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY SHORT TERM RENTAL OR PRIMARY RESIDENCE | POOL & SPA | LOW HOA | Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready and fully furnished vacation home, currently operating as a very successfu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148866
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Alena Nicole Kolyadchik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap