Active
    Property Photos
    10509 Front Beach Road 103
    1. Image 1 For 10509 Front Beach Road 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $715,000

    Address: 10509 Front Beach Road 103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Claiming uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico from every room! This 2 BDRM/ 2 BA beautifully decorated 1st floor condo offers a great size kitchen with spacious living area, two large Master bedrooms with walk in closets, spacious balcony, and stunning views from the moment you step inside. Witness the sun rising and setting over the Gulf of Mexico on your private balcony! Long Beach Towers condo is centrally located in Panama City Beach, FL. Close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Make your appointment to see this condo today! **Reserves are fully funded.**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 774060 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10509 Front Beach Road 103
    • Viewed: 102
    • Price: $715,000
    • Price sqft: $539
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1326
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 347
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Gated, NoGarage, Paved, ParkingLot
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gated, Barbecue
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: LONG BEACH TOWERS I 47D3 UNIT 1-103 TYPE C ORB 1781 P 929 ORB 2630 P 948 2 BR 2B 1326 H&C
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34881-250-103
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 102
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $679,900.00 ($497.73 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 306 More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781983
    2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

    10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771816
    2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road # 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $680,000.00 ($432.30 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road # 303 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 303 at Edgewater Resort! This lower level unit is a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious residence combines comfort and style perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1573 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778338
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $690,000.00 ($521.94 / sqft )

    10611 Front Beach Road 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Ocean Ritz condominium, offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf through stunning floor to ceiling glass w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1322 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782372
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 509, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $650,000.00 ($493.55 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 509 More Like This

    This is unit 509 in iconic Tower I for sale at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida. A seaside 2 bedroom condo with an incredible resort style view over the grand lagoon pool to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1317 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783912
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 201c, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $694,500.00 ($437.34 / sqft )

    12011 Front Beach Road 201c More Like This

    ***INVESTORS PROJECTED RENTAL INCOME UP TO $86K!*** VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS! This exceptional 3BR/2BA corner unit at Sterling Reef offers some of the most unobstructed, breathtaking Gulf views on the b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782117
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10515 Front Beach Road 1106, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $799,900.00 ($452.18 / sqft )

    10515 Front Beach Road 1106 More Like This

    3/3 beachfront condo in Long Beach Towers III in Panama City Beach. Gulf views + rental ready with lockout potential. Built 1998. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo in Long Beach Towers III

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789238
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10513 Front Beach Road 1406, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $799,000.00 ($451.67 / sqft )

    10513 Front Beach Road 1406 More Like This

    RARE PENTHOUSE! ALL 3 BEDROOMS ARE GULF FRONT. NEW AIR CONDITIONER!! Great Floor plan. Floor to Ceiling Windows with fantastic beach views. Resort is located in a gated community with 24 hour security

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786743
    2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach  1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $650,000.00 ($413.22 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach 1003 More Like This

    Enjoy beachfront living at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach. This extraordinary 3 bedroom 3 bath condo offers 1573 SF of living space with views of the sugary sand and emerald waters

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1573 sqft
    1. MLSID: 748818
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10513 Front Beach  2-1301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $849,000.00 ($479.93 / sqft )

    10513 Front Beach 2-1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very desirable 3 bedroom with a lockout unit in Long Beach Tower 2. This unit has 2 gulf front primary bedrooms, enter the huge balcony from either primary bedroom and living room. The unit has been u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787332
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap