Active
    Property Photos
    11483 Front Beach Road 306
    1. Image 1 For 11483 Front Beach Road 306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $679,900

    Address: 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedrooms and 2 baths as well as a terrific bunk room, which is located behind a lovely rustic barn door and includes sturdy built in full over full bunk beds. Bunk room can sleep 4 comfortably. Gulf views can be seen, from all vantage points inside the condo, through oversized floor to ceiling windows in the large main living areas. New stainless steel dishwasher and range in 2025. New stainless steel refrigerator and microwave in 2024. Side by side high end washer and dryer approximately 2 years old. This sought after floor plan is known to generate terrific rental income. Owners of this condo keep it for personal use and only rent occasionally to friends & family. However, this floor plan in edgewater generates great rental income. A similarly updated unit of this plan has grossed between just under $56,000 and $68,500 annually, since 2022. Edgewater is one of the most sought after beach resorts in northwest florida, known for its amazing amenities, including a huge, tropical lagoon/oasis style pool, multiple additional pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a conference/event center, golf course, retail shops, fitness center, game room and a wonderful on site gulf front restaurant, just to name few. This particular condo is in a fantastic location, in tower 1, just 3 floors above the lush tropical lagoon/ oasis pool and offers a wonderful straight on view of this amazing pool and the gorgeous white sand and emerald waters of the gulf. It is also conveniently close to the elevators and trash chutes. Owners have spared no expense to create the most inviting, beautiful home away from home. Wide plank shiplap adorns the hallways, family room, and dining area, gorgeous wood look luxury vinyl plank throughout. Wonderfully upgraded kitchen and bath cabinets and countertops. No dropped tile ceilings here! They have been replaced with beautiful solid ceilings and trey ceilings. Additionally, wonderful crown molding, beams, and wood moldings add to the luxurious beach cottage feel. Gourmet kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, gorgeous coastal tile backsplash the color of the gulf waters. Enjoy a spa experience in the master shower, adorned with exquisite tile, shower seat, and a to die for shower tower which offers a rain style shower head and various ranges of sprays from multiple angles as well as a light show, adding to the mesmerizing, relaxation after a day spent soaking up the sun, sand, and waves. Quest bath has also been upgraded with lovely tile tub surround and nice shower door. Spend your mornings or afternoons watching dolphins play and taking in the warm coastal breezes, salty air, and fantastic views lounging on the wonderful, large, and cozy balcony furniture. Sold fully furnished with the exception of one painting and owners' clothing and personal belongings
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 781983 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11483 Front Beach Road 306
    • Viewed: 93
    • Price: $679,900
    • Price sqft: $498
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1366
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 169
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Gated, SpaHotTub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: EDGEWATER TOWER I A CONDO UNIT 306 2BR 2B ORB 1028 P1971 ORB 3956 P 1720 1366 H&C 119 BALC
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34800-030-000
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 306
    • Views: 93
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 811, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 811 More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features views of the emerald waters & sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This unit makes a great rental investment or private home. Interior

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782361
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

    10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771816
    2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

    11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

    Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024 and over $47k so far in 2025! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf Front Condo spans over 1,317 SqFt perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1317 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774238
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($531.65 / sqft )

    10901 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! UPDATED 3BR/2BA CONDO IN FABULOUS MAJESTIC BEACH. Gulf front master suite. All tiled flooring, stainless appliances, custom white cabinets, quality furnishings & artwork. Open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785380
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11757 Front Beach Rd  W208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($369.94 / sqft )

    11757 Front Beach Rd W208 More Like This

    This gulf front condo offers stunning panoramic views of the emerald waters and the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. The beautifully decorated three bedroom, three bathroom condo is offered fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779579
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road # 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $680,000.00 ($432.30 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road # 303 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 303 at Edgewater Resort! This lower level unit is a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious residence combines comfort and style perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1573 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778338
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $690,000.00 ($521.94 / sqft )

    10611 Front Beach Road 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Ocean Ritz condominium, offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf through stunning floor to ceiling glass w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1322 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782372
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 509, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $650,000.00 ($493.55 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 509 More Like This

    This is unit 509 in iconic Tower I for sale at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida. A seaside 2 bedroom condo with an incredible resort style view over the grand lagoon pool to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1317 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783912
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 201c, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $694,500.00 ($437.34 / sqft )

    12011 Front Beach Road 201c More Like This

    ***INVESTORS PROJECTED RENTAL INCOME UP TO $86K!*** VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS! This exceptional 3BR/2BA corner unit at Sterling Reef offers some of the most unobstructed, breathtaking Gulf views on the b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782117
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10515 Front Beach Road 1106, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $799,900.00 ($452.18 / sqft )

    10515 Front Beach Road 1106 More Like This

    3/3 beachfront condo in Long Beach Towers III in Panama City Beach. Gulf views + rental ready with lockout potential. Built 1998. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo in Long Beach Towers III

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789238
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap