Active
    Property Photos
    8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story townhome located in the highly coveted community of Stoneybrook. This turnkey, fully furnished home, boasts an attractive curb appeal that captivates you from the first glance. Upon entering, the open floor plan is immediately evident, featuring tile flooring in common and wet areas, and cozy carpeting in the bedrooms. The foyer warmly welcomes you, introducing a convenient guest bedroom with a full bathroom. The heart of this home is the kitchen, a chef's delight with ample cabinetry, lustrous quartz countertops, state of the art stainless steel appliances, and a central island adorned with a breakfast bar. This culinary space seamlessly transitions into a spacious family room, making it an ideal spot for gatherings. The family room offers direct access to the lanai and pool area, further enhancing the homes entertainment potential. Ascending upstairs, you will find the luxurious primary bedroom, complete with a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom that includes a dual sink vanity, a private water closet, and a sumptuous tub perfect for unwinding. Additionally, two more guest bedrooms, another full bathroom, and a convenient laundry room complete the upper level. Back downstairs, the dinette area leads to a screened in lanai, featuring a sparkling pool that promises refreshing dips during the warm Florida months. This outdoor haven is an oasis of relaxation and enjoyment. Residency in Stoneybrook is not just about the home itself but also the access to resort style amenities. Enjoy a Lazy River, Water slides, Swim Up Bar, Water Falls, Beach Entry, Spa, Splash Pad, Grill, Bar, Fitness Area, Theater, Games Room, Tiki Bar, Cabanas, and tennis courts. Plus, lawn care is included, ensuring your surroundings are always pristine. This home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle. Experience the blend of luxury, comfort, and leisure at 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive. Your dream home awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406938 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2069
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1914.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Horizon Middle
    • School Elementary: Westside Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Gwen Evans
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5121-0001-0820
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Trees/Woods
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 181 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $2,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    181 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious corner unit townhome for Rent in the desirable Villa Domani community. This well maintained Fully furnished home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a private patio, offering comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1823 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140174
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
    3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2023 Alluring Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $2,600.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

    2023 Alluring Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful House for Rent! Located in a prime area, this property is just minutes away from schools, major roads, and shopping centers, offering the perfect combination of convenience and comfort. 4 Sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4710 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148427
    2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Katherine Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 136 Starbird Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $2,600.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    136 Starbird Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Sandy Ridge Subdivision in Davenport, FL! This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,662 square feet of single level living space, designed for co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2166 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402446
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claudia Montes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Lancashire Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    2370 Lancashire Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful single story home located in the Glen/West Haven community within Champions Gate, one of Davenports most desirable neighborhoods. Built in 2023, this home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2810 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390918
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Brigida Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Long Cove Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $2,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    1241 Long Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home is located in the much sought after community of Champions Gate Resort, a luxurious gated community with a premier golf course. This spacious and fully furnished home features mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1858 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396675
    2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8931 Azalea Sands Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $2,650.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    8931 Azalea Sands Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Florida lifestyle in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Champions Gate Resort. Located in a guard gated golf community with access to the Oasis Clubhouse, residents enjoy poo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1409 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400857
    2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1112 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $2,700.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    1112 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bed | 3 Bath Pool Home Near Disney! Beautifully maintained home featuring an open layout with tile throughout and a seamless flow from the updated kitchen to the family room. The kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148761
    2. Provided by HELLO SUNSHINE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marissa Mcclung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 609 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $2,700.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    609 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 609 Trikomo Drive, a freshly finished 4 bed, 4 bath townhouse available for lease in The Azur Resort. This modern and stylish property features a private pool, providing the perfect oasis f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6315689
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sunveer Lally
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8515 Honors Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $2,700.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    8515 Honors Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this gorgeous luxury townhome in the gated Vistas at Championsgate in Davenport, FL. This home features spacious living areas, modern finishes, and access to community amenities including g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2143 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359809
    2. Provided by FABIO CRUZ REALTY
    3. Contact Fabio Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 436 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    436 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready to relocate to Davenport? This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers a comfortable layout perfect for those looking for extra living space. The home features generous living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2160 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390119
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Seedat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap