Active
    Property Photos
    4836 Marks Terrace 394
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $174,900

    Address: 4836 Marks Terrace 394, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Welcome to 4836 Marks Terrace, a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the Townes of Southgate community near local shops, restaurants, and schools with quick access to the Millenia Mall and I 4. This home features a private courtyard entrance which opens into the spacious main living area with a wonderful living room, dining room, and kitchen. Enjoy the primary suite with plenty of closet space and walk in shower. Additional features include a laundry closet, a screened patio, and an exterior storage room. Community amenities include a swimming pool and tennis courts.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406722 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4836 Marks Terrace 394
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $174,900
    • Price sqft: $203
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 860
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 860.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Townes of Southgate Condominium Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: TOWNES OF SOUTHGATE CONDO TOWNE 7 CB 8/120 BLDG 30 UNIT 394B1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-23-29-8114-30-394
    • Unit Number: 394
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

    5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341297
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Wally Gilmour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

    4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1042 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398438
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kent Perroux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $200,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

    4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful move in ready second floor condo. First time Home buyer or investors dream. Location, location, location in a gated community located in Summergate. Right in Central Florida. Walking distanc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1107 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333147
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Christian Ngoie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $199,000.00 ($147.30 / sqft )

    4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale Lender Approved Price, BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! An exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable SummerGate gated community. This beautifully maintained top floor 3 bedroom, 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1351 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365829
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Aniela Moise
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

    4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6364576
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosmery Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

    5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134546
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 438, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $187,000.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

    3325 Kirkman Road 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the charm of this spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located on the third floor at 3325 Kirkman Rd, Unit 438, in Orlando, Florida. With high ceilings that create an airy ambiance, this mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1037 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388780
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4605 Gate Place 05, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $185,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    4605 Gate Place 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GROUND FLOOR CONVENIENCE ANS FULLY FURNISHED! Experience effortless living in this immaculate, move in ready condo located in the sought after Townes of Southgate community. This desirable first floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388817
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

    5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345859
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Maria Kaftanovskaya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $169,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Reduced! Convenient First Floor Condo at The Palms in Metrowest Great Investment or Perfect Place to Call HOME! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360603
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
    3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap