Active
    Property Photos
    8956 Zurich Lane
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 8956 Zurich Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 8956 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Location, location!!!!This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft at Windsor at Westside a Gated Community. Enjoy an open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances and large island, a first floor primary suite, and a spacious upstairs loft with 6 Bedrooms and 4 bathrooms Step outside to your private pool with brick pavers, covered patio, and screened lanai This beautiful 7 Bedroom 5.5 Bathroom comes fully furnished to make is turnkey for vacation investment property or simply as second home. Windsor at Westside a Gated Community. Located about 10 15 minutes from Disney World. Owners and guests enjoy unmatched amenities including an 8,000+ sq ft clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, waterslide, lazy river, volleyball court, tennis courts, and a full activity filled play zone. The HOA covers lawn maintenance, internet, cable, daily valet trash service, and access to all resort amenities Come and see it for yourself!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406521 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8956 Zurich Lane
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 3314
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Total Baths: 6
    • Full Baths: 5
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 3314.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 577.31
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Joseph Muniz Castle Group
    • Association Phone: 407-507-1417
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 3A PB 27 PGS 188-189 LOT 44
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5593-0001-0440
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8019 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $534,500.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

    8019 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Vacation living at its finest! Tucked behind the private gates of Wyndham Pointe, this turn key, FULLY FURNISHED 2 story 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features im

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3588 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381002
    2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
    3. Contact Erica Sadelfeld
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

    8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3588 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676638
    2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Kira Woods
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8023 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $570,000.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

    8023 Acadia Estates Court Reduced More Like This

    7 bed / 6.5 bath Pool & Spa home in Gated Community. Sold fully Furnished. Ideal as a Primary Residence, Vacation Home or Investment Property (short term rentals allowed). Spacious open floor plan wit

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3588 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369851
    2. Provided by HOME SWEET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kasia Lambert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

    8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4177 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6302469
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1512 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $610,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

    1512 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT This standout 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath Turnkey, Fully Furnished, Income Generating Short Term Rental Home in Solara Resort is the kind of property that checks every box for high perform

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4187 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372606
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

    7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339142
    2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

    8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4103 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5133477
    2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jamie Cheng
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7419 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $619,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

    7419 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey 6 bedroom vacation rental steps from disney, current and future bookings in place & income producing! Welcome to 7419 marker ave, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom, 3,317 sq. Ft. Home locat

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339861
    2. Provided by PROPERTIO
    3. Contact Alin Zdroba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Minton Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $634,900.00 ($191.41 / sqft )

    180 Minton Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and income potential in this beautifully appointed 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in one of Orlandos most desirable resort communitie

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3317 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379374
    2. Provided by DOUBLE M GROUP COMPANY
    3. Contact Andrey Da Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 351 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $639,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

    351 Pendant Court More Like This

    Busy rental! Next available is March 22 afternoon! Ask your agent to get you in! **Active transferrable MEMBERSHIP with property** SHORT TERM RENTAL FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully maintained 8 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340878
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Holly Hudson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap