Active
    Property Photos
    2500 Baykal Drive
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 2500 Baykal Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 2500 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Beautiful and spacious corner lot property featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The home offers a fully fenced yard, along with a screened and covered patioperfect for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. The community provides excellent amenities, including a swimming pool, playground, tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center, and miles of sidewalks for walking and enjoying the surroundings. Conveniently located near shopping centers, grocery stores, dining options, and local colleges, this home combines comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6404795 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2500 Baykal Drive
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 3562
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2794.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Brighton Lakes Community / 656-209-7919
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-29-2626-0001-0010
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a small and quite community with a great location where everything is close, the property is fully furniture

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1721 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130622
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 626 Eagle Pointe S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $2,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    626 Eagle Pointe S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful POOL Home for long term RENT!! POND view. RENOVATED with a modern Kitchen and Bathrooms. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms. TILE throughout the house. STAINLESS STEEL appliances. Enjoy a sparkling S

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147583
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Nidia Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5366 Diplomat Court 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    5366 Diplomat Court 101 More Like This

    Gorgeous townhouse in a gated community in Kissimmee. with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this beautiful interior decoration, stainless steel appliances, open floor plan with a cozy living and dining spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1694 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149081
    2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4708 Ruby Red Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $2,700.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    4708 Ruby Red Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1st, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is a wonderful place for those seeking luxury and convenience in an unfurnished space. The elegant open concept design features sleek

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2586 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149599
    2. Provided by MILA REALTY
    3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $2,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    1001 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious Single family 1 Story, Private pool, furnished, 4 bedroom,3 bathroom home located in a prime area!, perfect for families, this property features a functional layout with plent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403557
    2. Provided by ATLANTIC REALTY & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Kevin Wu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4865 Big Pine Loop B1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $2,749.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    4865 Big Pine Loop B1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1257 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.17 acres
    1. MLSID: O6401344
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3623 Weatherfield Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $2,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    3623 Weatherfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the exclusive guard gated community of Bellalago. This resort style development is perfect for any age. Located on a premium corner lot, this 4 bed 3 bath home offers spacious accommodatio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346788
    2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Nesterine Blair-Brandon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4742 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $2,750.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    4742 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally just 10 minutes from Celebration and Orlando's world renowned theme parks, this beautifully furnished four bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers a combination of comfort, privacy and convenience.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1721 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353577
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Minato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2604 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $2,750.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

    2604 Lutza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 Bedroom, 3 Bath recently refreshed Single Family Home at 2604 Lutza Way Kissimmee, FL 34746; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, Call to schedule a showing. HOA Application and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4513 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376117
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact David Chatburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2713 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $2,750.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    2713 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Flexible lease terms available minimum 3 months (then month to month) or long term lease (12 months contract). Jacuzzi is OUT of service. This beautiful TURNKEY FURNISHED end unit townhome in the gua

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387211
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lucas Mangueira Oliveira LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap