Active
    Property Photos
    1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,999

    Address: 1743 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated single story living in this thoughtfully designed Next Gen residence, where privacy, versatility, and modern comfort come together seamlessly. Perfectly suited for multigenerational living, this home features a true private in law suite with its own front entrance, separate living area, kitchenette, bedroom, and full bathoffering independence without sacrificing connection. The main living area showcases an open concept design, effortlessly blending the kitchen, dining, and family room for both everyday living and entertaining. The well appointed kitchen features stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and expansive counter space. Privately positioned at the rear, the owners suite serves as a quiet retreat, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outfront to a tranquil conservation area with a gorgeous lake view.This is a rare opportunity to own a home that delivers both functional design and refined livingideal for todays evolving lifestyles.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6403890 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1743 Good Neighbor Loop
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $499,999
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2821
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2133.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Marcia Calleja
    • Association Phone: 4078415524
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 2 PB 29 PGS 187-192 LOT 203
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 06-26-30-5343-0001-2030
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

    1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    *Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328214
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1763 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $564,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

    1763 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Discover a rare multi generational pool home in K

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372301
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Robert Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2994 Gavin Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $540,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

    2994 Gavin Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community. This low HOA, no CDD neighborhood offers both value and lifestyle. The property

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374709
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Tony Daddio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

    1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3772 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138827
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Glenda Mercado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $565,000.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished home designed with family living in mind. This spacious property includes a private mother in law suite with its own private entrance, perfect for extended fa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3990 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142093
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Maria Almonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1892 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $468,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

    1892 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home featuring over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2922 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143785
    2. Provided by RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
    3. Contact Janet Betancourt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $560,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

    1636 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home this stunning, nearly new showcase home built in 2023! Offering a sprawling **2,851 sq. ft. of living space**, this home is perfectly positioned on a premium **corner lot with NO rear nei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144068
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $599,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

    2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptionally well designed home in the exclusive gated golf community of Kissimmee Bay Country Club, which offers luxury living with stunning fairway views. This impressive 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3875 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143367
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Steven Brubaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

    2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146084
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2735 Scarborough Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $530,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

    2735 Scarborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled within the beautifully maintained, gated community of Remington Golf Course, this exceptional two story pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and true Florida luxury living.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3687 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147642
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
    3. Contact Lorena Moscoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap