Active
    Property Photos
    8804 Lovett Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 8804 Lovett Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $470,000

    Address: 8804 Lovett Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832

    Description

    Welcome to 8804 Lovett Avenue, nestled in the highly sought after Randal Park community in Lake Nona. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile flex spaceperfect for a home office or additional living areaoffers comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. Built in 2013 and lovingly cared for by its original owner, the home is ideally positioned directly across from a spacious green park featuring a playground, pavilion, and dog parkone of several thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces within the community. Just a short walk away, residents enjoy access to the Randal House clubhouse, complete with a resort style Olympic sized pool overlooking a scenic pond, a separate childrens splash pad, state of the art fitness center, and gathering spaces perfect for social events. Nature trails throughout the community further enhance the outdoor living experience. Randal Park is known for its quality of life and prime location, with convenient access to the 417 Expressway, top rated schools, Lake Nonas vibrant dining and shopping scene, and the renowned Medical City. As an added bonus, Orlando International Airport is just 7 miles away, making travel effortless! Dont miss the opportunity to call this exceptional home your ownschedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6403520 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8804 Lovett Avenue
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $470,000
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 2445
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1825.00
    • Roof: Other
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Innovation High
    • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
    • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
    • Association Name: Alexandra Penagos
    • Association Phone: 407-841-5524 Ext
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RANDAL PARK - PHASE 1A 77/66 LOT 78
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 32-23-31-1949-00-780
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11866 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $545,000.00 ($191.36 / sqft )

    11866 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait to build when you can have modern, move in ready lake nona living right now? Low hoa! Built in 2023 and beautifully maintained, this home delivers the look and feel of new construction with t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2848 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387412
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11910 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $525,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

    11910 Philosophy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***BACK ON MARKET Buyer Financing Fell Through*** Nestled in Lake Nonas highly sought after Storey Park community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly move in ready. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3367 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360391
    2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ciarra Groom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14202 Nell Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $545,000.00 ($204.27 / sqft )

    14202 Nell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and versatility in this lovely two story home located in the highly sought after Lake Nona / Isle of Pines community. With no required HOA, youll enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396606
    2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
    3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8048 Scagel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $489,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

    8048 Scagel Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this beautifully appointed residence that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience, making it the ultimate choice for anyone ready to e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2749 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341145
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lissette Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9775 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $499,999.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

    9775 Introduction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Experience contemporary luxury in this solar powered, 2023 built residence located in the premier Storey Park community. This meticulously maintained home stands out with custom accent wallpaper, a co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3086 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370661
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Christian Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11813 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $516,990.00 ($164.39 / sqft )

    11813 Ginsberg Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained home in one of Orlando's most sought after neighborhoods. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, less than 10 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3145 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141853
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Zoraida Cardenas Conejo, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10066 Lovegrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $518,000.00 ($185.27 / sqft )

    10066 Lovegrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 10066 Lovegrass Lane, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering just over 2,100 square feet of modern living space in one of Lake Nonas most desirable communities. This spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2796 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404665
    2. Provided by BRIC REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sangita Khatri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9790 Pecan Hickory Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $545,000.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

    9790 Pecan Hickory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly situated in the Oaks at Moss Park, 9790 Pecan Hickory Way is a beautifully maintained single story residence built by Lennar Homes in 2017. This home features a thoughtfully designed, ope

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3484 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403344
    2. Provided by LAKE NONA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marisela Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11478 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $475,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

    11478 Listening Drive Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home, newly painted throughout and move in ready. The first floor offers an open concept living and dining area with a convenient half bathroom. The entire

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2677 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378701
    2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
    3. Contact He Gao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11934 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $549,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

    11934 Language Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover this beautiful home featuring 2,455 square feet of living space, designed for comfort, functionality, and style. The property boasts 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for large families,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3332 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390884
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Franklin Mateo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap