Active
    Property Photos
    12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,275

    Address: 12804 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

    Description

    Experience elevated living in this beautifully updated Windermere townhouse, where timeless design meets modern convenience. Fresh interior paint, plush new carpeting, new water heater, and a full array of new appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, washer and dryer offers effortless, move in ready comfort. An elegant and generous home ideal for daily living and entertaining. Enjoy a private fenced courtyard and a 2 car garage. Ideally located near respected private and public schools, this desirable community offers resort style amenities including pool, tennis, basketball, playground, walking trails and a pet friendly setting. This is an exceptional opportunity to rent a home in one of Windermere's most desirable communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401465 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $2,275
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 2306
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1680.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-4764-00-970
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2305 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145953
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Liz Henriques
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

    3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2439 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141662
    2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8253 Maritime Flag Street 109, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,450.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    8253 Maritime Flag Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Lakeside Village community in Windermere. This spacious home features an open concept layout with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402609
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11564 Mizzon Drive 304, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,450.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    11564 Mizzon Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lakeside of Windermere!!! This Luxury Lifestyle Community is conveniently located across from shopping plazas which provide Publix Grocery, restaurants and shops. Enjoy top quality amenitie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396097
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Alex Lukavsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7603 Bramwell Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,399.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    7603 Bramwell Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Reduce rental to live in Windermere, location, location Corner unit at Community of Windermere at Wickham Park . Step inside to find a bright and spacious great room that is perfect for entertaining.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397384
    2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
    3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12335 Cruxbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,400.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    12335 Cruxbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome nestled in a charming Windermere community known for its tree lined streets, sidewalks, and beautiful canopied trees. Step inside to find

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2074 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398750
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Andy Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5513 Somersby Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    5513 Somersby Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 10, 2026! Schedule a showing for this charming 3 bed 2 bath with a loft today! 2 car garage and wonderfully maintained! Located in the beautiful town of Windermere in SummerPort; t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406305
    2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Linton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 206, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,250.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 2nd floor of a well maintained community in highly desirable Windermere, FL. This 1,455 sq ft unit offers an open and functional floor plan featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1455 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390889
    2. Provided by MNT INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Rizwan Rashid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 1101, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offering 1,442 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This unit has been fully renovated and presents in clean, modern condition wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404802
    2. Provided by PINK MIAMI REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Denis Bochkov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8658 Brookvale Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,450.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    8658 Brookvale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful townhome 3 BED, 2.5 BATH + 2 CAR GARAGE. Lake Reams is one of best kept secrets of the highly desired Windermere area of Orlando. Plenty of natural light, nice high ceilings. Block walls bet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2009 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401553
    2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap