Active
    Property Photos
    1708 Nebraska Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 1708 Nebraska Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 1708 Nebraska Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 1708 Nebraska Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 1708 Nebraska Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 1708 Nebraska Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 1708 Nebraska Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 1708 Nebraska Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 1708 Nebraska Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 1708 Nebraska Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 1708 Nebraska Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 1708 Nebraska Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    Welcome to 1708 Nebraska Avenue, a charming property nestled in the heart of Kissimmee. This home has the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. Ideally located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and world famous attractions, it provides easy access to everything in Central Florida. Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout with abundant natural light throughout. The home features well sized bedrooms, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable living areas perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Outside, enjoy a generous yard with plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply soaking up the sunshine. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this property presents a fantastic opportunity in a growing and desirable area. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of Kissimmeeschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400560 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1708 Nebraska Avenue
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $332
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Playground
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: JOHNSTON PARK PB 1 PG 037 BLK 5 LOTS 1 THRU 4 LESS S 20 FT OF LOTS 1 & 2 AND LESS S 20 FT OF E 17.5 FT OF LOT 3 AND LESS W 22.5 FT OF LOT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 15-25-29-1520-0005-0010
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: KRA1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3837 Wood Thrush Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $397,999.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

    3837 Wood Thrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious single family home with 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347371
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Wendy Couto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $360,000.00 ($35.93 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    To schedule a tour, please contact the agent via text message 24 hours in advance. Written offers are accepted via email. The property is located near restaurants, access roads, supermarkets, and h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 10019 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143372
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Andrea Rodriguez Buenaventura
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

    1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142449
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Jose Fleming
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Janice Kay Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $399,000.00 ($213.83 / sqft )

    416 Janice Kay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a formal dining room and a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into an oversized kitchenperfect for entertaining or relaxing. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1866 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6329548
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Monica Perlas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

    518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

    *FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143124
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

    1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147463
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
    3. Contact Maritza Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1823 Spring Shower Cir, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $399,000.00 ($98.76 / sqft )

    1823 Spring Shower Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning home located in one of Kissimmee's growing and desirable communities. This beautifully maintained property offers an inviting open layout filled with natural light, spacious l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4040 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389198
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ESTATES
    3. Contact Kelly Teuta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3570 Southern Cross Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $400,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

    3570 Southern Cross Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live minutes from Lake Nona and the airport without paying Lake Nona prices. This 2018 home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a modern design in one of the fastest growing areas of Kissimmee 34744.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2030 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333789
    2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Santana Feliciano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1833 Spring Shower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $375,000.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

    1833 Spring Shower Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained villa in Tohoqua Reserve, one of Kissimmee's most sought after, amenity rich 55+ gated communities. Situated on an oversized lot with a fenced yard, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373271
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 170 Thornbury Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $385,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

    170 Thornbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into comfort and convenience in this BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED home, ideally situated within the gated golf community of Remington. Offering four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two car garage, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383967
    2. Provided by OPTIMA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristin McLaughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap