Active
    Property Photos
    4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

    Address: 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Welcome to Regency Gardensan exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and Orlando International Airport, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers convenience, comfort, and strong potential. Inside, youll find a spacious living area, walk in closets, and the added convenience of an in unit washer and dryerperfect for everyday living or attracting quality tenants. For homeowners, this condo provides a low maintenance lifestyle in a well located community with amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and recreational spaces. For investors, the communitys management services and desirable location make it a compelling rental opportunity with consistent demand. Whether you're looking to settle in or expand your portfolio, this well maintained property delivers value and versatility in the heart of Orlando. Seller financing available. Dont miss your chance to secure a property that works for youschedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400169 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4367 Thornbriar Lane 206
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $129,900
    • Price sqft: $130
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1000.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Boone High
    • Middle School: Conway Middle
    • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 705.78
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Regency Gardens Condo Association
    • Association Phone: 407-901-2603
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: REGENCY GARDENS CONDOMINIUM 8476/0291 UNIT 206 BLDG P
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-23-30-7331-16-206
    • Unit Number: 206
    • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $119,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Ready to move into a 2nd floor condo unit in Southeast Orlando features: a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, wood laminate flooring, and an indoor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389670
    2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
    3. Contact Carmen Serrano Giubilei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

    2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.36 acres
    1. MLSID: O6326255
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact LEYDER Salamanca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1896 Caralee Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $119,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

    1896 Caralee Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTOR'S DREAM, EXCELLENT TENANT, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR CONDO, AS IS.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 836 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390615
    2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2532 Woodgate Boulevard 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $120,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

    2532 Woodgate Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious one bedroom unit located on the 2nd floor, laminate floors, views of the pond, rental ready. Dockside is located within short distances to many services including restaurants, shopping, banki

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.38 acres
    1. MLSID: O6386273
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
    3. Contact Antonio Whitfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4215 Semoran Boulevard 15, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $136,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

    4215 Semoran Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful condo featuring an updated kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The community includes excellent amenities such as a resort style pool, car care area, basketball court, and tenn

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149399
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.82 acres
    1. MLSID: S5129903
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Jesus Nessy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4540 Commander Drive 2214, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $119,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

    4540 Commander Drive 2214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Comfortable 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the gated Venetian Place community. This well designed unit offers a spacious bedroom, open living and dining area, and convenient in unit laundry.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382439
    2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Jose Rojo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $125,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    4115 Semoran Boulevard 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unit is at great location waiting for some TLC or a full renovation. Close to the Orlando International Airport, Milenia Mall, bust stops, shopping centers, 408 and more. It is in a gated community ,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373260
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ginger Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane A202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $124,000.00 ($132.62 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner Condo!!! welcome !! INVESTMENT!! THE BEST VIEW IN THE BUILDING WITH ACTIVE TENANT This exceptional unit offers the most breathtaking panoramic views available, ensuring high demand and premiu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356807
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Gloria Sacristan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 S. Semoran Blvd  9, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

    4223 S. Semoran Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Avalon Condosyour ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully updated first floor entry, 2 story 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo is move in ready and perfect for a f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367642
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap