Active
    Property Photos
    3063 Repose Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 3063 Repose Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,990

    Address: 3063 Repose Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714

    Description

    Under Construction. Check out this amazing new single story Next Gen! The McCartney features a private suite with its own entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry, perfect for multigenerational households. The main home is host to an inviting open concept layout with easy access to a covered patio for seamless indoor outdoor living. Two secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, and a lavish owners suite is tucked into a private rear corner, complete with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Each home comes with Lennars Everythings Included promise, which includes new appliances as well as quartz countertops, blinds, and more in the price of your home. Sanctuary at Wellness Ridge is one of the most modern and anticipated new communities. R19 insulation is used to provide a quiet, comfortable and highly energy efficient home. LP Siding provides durability and impact resistance for your beautiful Florida home. Nestled in the heart of Clermont, FL, Sanctuary at Wellness Ridge is an exclusive 55+ master planned community designed for those who prioritize a luxurious, health focused lifestyle. The state of the art clubhouse is the vibrant heart of the community, where residents gather for events and activities. It features a fitness center and a golf simulator for year round enjoyment. Sanctuary at Wellness Amenities include: clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, and walking trails. There are sports courts (basketball, pickleball, bocce ball), The sport courts will also feature chipping, a putting green and shuffleboard. Enjoy a fun & healthy lifestyle at Sanctuary at Wellness Ridge!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6399667 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3063 Repose Drive
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $499,990
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2666
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: McCartney
    • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2366.00
    • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
    • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 456.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Icon Management / Brad Compton
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
    • Legal Description: SANCTUARY AT WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1 PB 88 PG 23-47 LOT 212 ORB 6687 PG 966
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-23-26-0010-000-21200
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

    3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386986
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16841 Glenbrook Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $544,900.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

    16841 Glenbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful renovated home***** currently being used as short term rental and airbnb****quartz counters in kitchen and all bathrooms***renovated kitchen and baths***new light fixtures****new ceiling fan

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390932
    2. Provided by GIFF GROUP SELLS HOMES
    3. Contact Sandy Giff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16612 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $510,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

    16612 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Turnkey ~ fully furnished and already producing income! This glenbrook pool home is ready to go as a short term rental or your own central florida vacation retreat. Major recent updates deliver peace

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3334 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382524
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 14312 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $460,560.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

    14312 Crestavista Avenue Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful two story home in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Clermont! This home features a fantastic open layout where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the din

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384439
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16028 Magnolia Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $545,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

    16028 Magnolia Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 16028 Magnolia Hill. This beautifully maintained home in Orange Tree features 2 master suites and strong income potential as an active Airbnb with bookings in place through December. Recent

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110422
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Jon Hernandez LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5209 Cape Hatteras Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $522,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    5209 Cape Hatteras Drive More Like This

    Immaculate & beautifully updated throughout! NEW WINDOWS IN 2025, NEW ROOF 2024 AND HVAC in 2021! Community pool, dock with lake access and colorful playground! This lovely 5 bedroom 3.5 bath residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402321
    2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Autumn Makin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3433 Swallow Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $560,000.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

    3433 Swallow Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lakehouse Landing an income producing retreat in the sought after Orange Tree community. Boasting a new roof, a newly resurfaced pool, 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, this spacious home is d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398626
    2. Provided by PARK PLACE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Barrett Espinola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

    17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3014 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147058
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15935 Heron Hill Street, Clermont, FL 34714
    $540,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

    15935 Heron Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning pool home is highly south after Clermont! Know as the only "City of Hills" in Florida this spacious 5bed (2 Owner Suites) 4 bath pool w/privacy screen home is in the backyard of Mickey Mouse.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26013305
    2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1821 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $534,900.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

    1821 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming spacious and fully furnished two story pool/spa home is located in the well desired Glenbrook community in the Four Corners area. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways,

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3912 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5102312
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Ann Yu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap