Active
    Property Photos
    910 Big Tree Road 202
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 910 Big Tree Road 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

    Address: 910 Big Tree Road 202, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of South Daytona, offering a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Situated on the first floor, this unit provides easy access and a comfortable, functional layout that works well for everyday living or as a rental property. Inside, youll find a well sized living room that flows into a cozy dining nook, creating a versatile space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers generous counter and cabinet space, along with a sliding glass door that leads to a small, private patioan inviting spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Both bedrooms are nicely sized and feature good closet space, with flexibility to accommodate guests, a home office, or a hobby room. Additional conveniences include an in unit laundry closet and a large utility storage space, providing plenty of room to stay organized. Located in a charming, established community, this condo offers strong rental potential and an excellent opportunity to add your personal touches over timeall at a desirable price point. Whether youre looking to expand your investment portfolio or create a space that fits your lifestyle, this property presents a solid foundation in a convenient South Daytona location close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. One or more photos have been virtually staged.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6399128 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 910 Big Tree Road 202
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $149,900
    • Price sqft: $118
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1270
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    • Acreage: 4.61 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1270.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Dawn Dietrich/Melissa Burnes
    • Association Phone: 386-795-1064/386
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: UNIT 2 BLDG 2 JEMECY OAK VILLAS CONDO PHASE II PER OR 2939 PGS 1509-1610 INC PER OR 5011 PG 2065 PER OR 5333 PG 1400 PER OR 6654 PG 2895
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5344-35-02-0020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 202
    • Views: 51
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 415 Banana Cay Drive F, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $179,000.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

    415 Banana Cay Drive F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at Bristol Bay community of South Daytona. This exceptional first floor unit offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and convenience, ensuring a lifestyle of unparalleled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4945742
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 307, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: V4944139
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Leisa Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $139,900.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

    2200 Palmetto Avenue B040 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly located just across the street from the Intracoastal and only minutes from the beach, shopping, parks, and more. You'll cherish coming home to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1242 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945181
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristi Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Banana Cay Drive A, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $157,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

    420 Banana Cay Drive A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your own slice of coastal living where morning walks feel lighter, sunsets last longer, and every day is like being on vacation. This beautifully maintained first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087791
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Liz Nicol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A050, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $150,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

    2200 Palmetto Avenue A050 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this totally remodeled and well kept 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath townhouse in the friendly colonial townhouses community of south daytona. This inviting middle unit features a practical layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355336
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Raymond Giamporcaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $145,000.00 ($104.62 / sqft )

    2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready & Only 4 Miles to Daytona Beach! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse offering modern upgrades and low maintenance living in a prime Daytona Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1386 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: S5144327
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Gira Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 101, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $139,836.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this one! OH MY GOODNESS! You haven't seen a more spectacular unit in the Yorktowne Villas until you have seen this one! Promise! First floor! End corner unit! No buildings next to this on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: FC317165
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Banana Cay Drive D, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $139,900.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

    416 Banana Cay Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled with quality craftsmanship, this corner, ground floor residence features one of the most updated interiors in the community. A wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948260
    2. Provided by ALLPHASE REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Bowie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 417 Banana Cay Drive J, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $135,000.00 ($135.00 / sqft )

    417 Banana Cay Drive J Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why rent when you can own? This inviting 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Bristol Bay offers an excellent opportunity for a first time buyer or anyone looking for low maintenance living in a centrally located S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087632
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Terri Lynn Brearey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1600 Big Tree Road G7, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $135,000.00 ($162.07 / sqft )

    1600 Big Tree Road G7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Daytona Beach with a peaceful lake and fountain view. This second floor unit offers a desirable split floor plan and a private screened patio overlooking the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 833 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948458
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Amanda Lobb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap