Active
    Property Photos
    415 Banana Cay Drive F
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

    Address: 415 Banana Cay Drive F, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119

    Description

    Welcome to your new home at Bristol Bay community of South Daytona. This exceptional first floor unit offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and convenience, ensuring a lifestyle of unparalleled elegance. Step inside and be greeted by the timeless allure of tile flooring that spans the entirety of this meticulously crafted residence, providing both durability and sophistication. The open concept living area beckons you to unwind and entertain, with natural light streaming in through the windows which feature custom wood like blinds, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen features beautiful granite countertops, tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a conveniently located washer and dryer just off to the side,making household chores a breeze. Additionally in the kitchen, the hardware for all cabinets and drawers have been updated. Retreat to the comfort of two spacious bedrooms, each offering a peaceful sanctuary for rest and relaxation. The master suite boasts its own private en suite bathroom, complete with modern fixtures and ample storage space, while the second bedroom provides versatility and comfort for guests or family members. All doorknobs and hinges in the bedrooms and bathrooms have been updated as well. Step outside onto the screened in patio, where you can enjoy the gentle breeze and picturesque views of the surrounding greenery, creating the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening cocktails. With the community pool and playground just steps away, outdoor recreation and leisure are always within reach. Conveniently located near Publix, restaurants, and shopping, this condo offers effortless access to all the amenities and attractions that South Daytona has to offer. Whether you're running errands or exploring the vibrant local scene, everything you need is just moments away. Don't miss your chance to experience the epitome of condo living at Bristol Bay. Furnishings negotiable. Schedule a showing today and make this exceptional residence your new home. All information deemed accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4945742 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 415 Banana Cay Drive F
    • Viewed: 146
    • Price: $179,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 922
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 181
    • Acreage: 17.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 922.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 398.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Randy Treadwell
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: UNIT 415F BRISTOL BAY CONDO PER OR 5649 PG 4532 PER OR 5850 PG 3654 PER OR 7149 PG 1097 PER OR 7251 PGS 4916-4917 PER OR 7292 PG 1319 PER OR 8338 PG 1025
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5333-28-00-415F
    • Views: 146
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 102 Blue Heron Drive A, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
    $167,500.00 ($117.88 / sqft )

    102 Blue Heron Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy carefree living offering a blend of original charm enhanced with lovely upgrades in this adorable 2 bed/2 bath, single story condo nestled in the gated golf community of Pelican Bay. This move i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1421 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 1213512
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Big Tree Road 203, South Daytona, FL 32119
    $184,900.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

    910 Big Tree Road 203 More Like This

    This charming and spacious condo in South Daytona offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly convenient location. With the condominium association covering the roof, exterior maintenance,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1567 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224064
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 415 Banana Cay Drive F, South Daytona, FL 32119
    $179,000.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

    415 Banana Cay Drive F More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at Bristol Bay community of South Daytona. This exceptional first floor unit offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and convenience, ensuring a lifestyle of unparalleled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1219806
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Bob White Court C, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
    $194,000.00 ($152.88 / sqft )

    102 Bob White Court C More Like This

    Discover this inviting two bedroom, two bathroom condo located in the desirable gated community of Pelican Bay, just a short drive from Daytona's stunning beaches, shops, and restaurants. This home i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1219796
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Bob White Court 240, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $189,000.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

    240 Bob White Court 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the comfort and security of Pelican Bay, one of Daytona Beachs most established guard gated golf course communities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome at 240 Bob White

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1605 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087527
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chad Erickson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Blue Heron Drive D, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $188,000.00 ($133.24 / sqft )

    133 Blue Heron Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at Sandpiper Lakes Condominiums, nestled within the secure and welcoming gates of Pelican Bay in Daytona Beach. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo effortlessly combines

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.45 acres
    1. MLSID: FC310736
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
    3. Contact Kathy Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Bob White Court 102c, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $194,000.00 ($152.88 / sqft )

    102 Bob White Court 102c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945814
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap