Active
    Property Photos
    4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,175

    Address: 4760 Walden Circle 5-31, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into the comfort of this one bedroom unit featuring sleek tile flooring throughout and a kitchen with recently upgraded cabinets. The stylish bathroom includes a refreshed, contemporary shower, ready for you to move in and enjoy! Located in the desirable Walden Palms community, youll have access to resort style amenities including: A spacious 3,000+ sq. ft. clubhouse Two sparkling swimming pools and a relaxing spa pool Full fitness center, two tennis courts, and a sand volleyball court Picnic pavilion and car care center Two 24 hour laundry facilities with high efficiency machines Perfectly situated near Millenia Mall, Universal Studios, CityWalk, shopping, dining, and top rated schoolsthis is Orlando living at its finest! *One or more pictures have been virtually staged*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6398696 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4760 Walden Circle 5-31
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $1,175
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 560
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 27
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 560.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Florida Realty Investments
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-23-29-8957-05-310
    • Unit Number: 5-31
    • Views: 35
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4740 Walden Circle 1035, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,195.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4740 Walden Circle 1035 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the Walden Palms community. Conveniently situated near Universal Studios, I 4, and other major attractions, this unit offers both comfort and convenience. T

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379995
    2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
    3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,300.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Come check out this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Walden Palms community, just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, downtown Orlando, major attractions, and Valencia College! This

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366352
    2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Tony Rhodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Palms Club Condominium , Excellent location, 1bedroom. 1 bathroom, Breakfast bar in the kitchen, living/great room, Laminate and ceramic Tile,very lite and bright, balcony, community pool (3), Tennis

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 813 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371904
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,250.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    5152 Conroy Road 1316 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning ground floor 1 bedroom Bedonia floor plan in Villa Medici. The kitchen has cherry cabinets, granite counters & ceramic tile floor. The kitchen open to the living & dinning room with low maint

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 597 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393202
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5467 Vineland Road 6214, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,350.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    5467 Vineland Road 6214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo located in a gated community near the Universal area. Excellent location with easy access to I 4, Kirkman Rd, International Dr, Turkey Lake Rd, and Sand

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395344
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mayra Santos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4454 Middlebrook Road 4454, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,380.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    4454 Middlebrook Road 4454 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FIRST FLOOR unit. This unit offers 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom and 1 half bathroom. Brand Kitchen cabinets. flooring and renovated bathroom. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertop.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 848 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383128
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Alessandra Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1324, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,275.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    5152 Conroy Road 1324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SECOND FLOOR unit. This unit offers 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom. No carpet throughout. The kitchen features granite countertop and stainless steel appliances. Water and Sewer provided by HOA, so you do

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 597 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391889
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Alessandra Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4332 Kirkman Road 1003, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,400.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    4332 Kirkman Road 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    1st floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit, move in ready. Freshly painted with brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout, no carpet. Conveniently located with easy access to theme parks, Mall at Millenia,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 729 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403194
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marcelo Lopes Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5164 Conroy Road 1526, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,275.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    5164 Conroy Road 1526 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable Villa Medici gated community, featuring fresh interior paint and brand new carpet. This second floor unit is one of the largest one bedroom flo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 711 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403026
    2. Provided by P & C PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Fabian Berastegui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,400.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3rd FLOOR. 1 Bedrooms and 1 Bathrooms with Cable and Internet included. The Palms Club is a Gated Community with manned gate. The community offers Pool, Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court, Volleyball

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 709 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398725
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Alessandra Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap