Active
    Property Photos
    5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

    Address: 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    3rd FLOOR. 1 Bedrooms and 1 Bathrooms with Cable and Internet included. The Palms Club is a Gated Community with manned gate. The community offers Pool, Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court, Volleyball Court, Clubhouse, BBQ/Picnic Area, Car Care Area and more. Management Application Fee $75.00 Per Adult (18 & Older). Association approval is required. Association application fee is $100.00 and may take 5 to 15 days. No short term lease (12 months lease only). Renters Insurance required. Internet and cable are provided by the HOA (Spectrum TV Select Plus ENT & Sports and Gig Speed Internet/Wi Fi). All other utilities are not included. Washer and Dryer included. Utilities are not included. Small Dog may be accepted with additional monthly fee of $25.00. Zoned Eagles Nest (Elementary), Chain of Lakes (Middle School) and Dr. Phillips (High School).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6398725 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $1,400
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 709
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 27
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 709.00
    School Information
    • High School: Dr. Phillips High
    • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
    • School Elementary: Eagles Nest Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Aggie Rivera
    • Association Phone: (407) 299-3633
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-01-302
    • Unit Number: 1-302
    • Views: 20
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1822 Horne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    1822 Horne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Single Family home with window unit air conditioniing.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1249 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380489
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Cristina Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5168 Conroy Road 21, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,525.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    5168 Conroy Road 21 More Like This

    $500 OFF 1st MO'S RENT: You'll know you live someplace special from the moment you enter the GATE of the community. The grounds are meticulously manicured and the luxurious landscaped entrance & nea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338137
    2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
    3. Contact Kathi Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5459 Vineland Road 4201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,650.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    5459 Vineland Road 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort Living at its finest! Welcome to your beautiful 2BD/2BTH condo with 1,004 sqft of living space. Property boasts solid flooring throughout (no carpet), SS appliances, and washer/dryer. Gated com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1004 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365345
    2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jobe Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo on second floor with all appliances as washer and dryer. tiles all over the apartment community has a lot of amenities as Sauna, fitness center, clubhouse, billiards

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149226
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,300.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Come check out this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Walden Palms community, just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, downtown Orlando, major attractions, and Valencia College! This

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366352
    2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Tony Rhodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 Vineland Road 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,450.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    5333 Vineland Road 101 Reduced More Like This

    Ready to move in for rent! This freshly painted ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a great pool view and a comfortable layout. Water is included in the rent. The spacious primary bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142495
    2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Louisa Ghali
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    THE PALMS CLUB AT METROWEST ORLANDO 32811 GATED COMMUNITY | MOVE IN READY Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering 840 sq ft of bright, open living space with a private screened in balconyper

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147938
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Rickler Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5024 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    5024 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for space, convenience, and value in the heart of Orlando? Welcome to 5024 W Washington St, a newly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering comfort and accessibility in a prime location. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 906 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148086
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaleel Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5144 Conroy Road 1033, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    5144 Conroy Road 1033 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious third floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located within the community of Residences at Millenia. Situated just off Conroy Road, the property provides excellent convenience to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400031
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sam Fkiyi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5455 Vineland Road 3214, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,450.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    5455 Vineland Road 3214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to your 1 bedroom 1 bath condo at CYPRESS FAIRWAY Condominiums.. This is a second floor unit that offers a functional floor plan with newer carpet and laminate floors. There is a breakfas

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386685
    2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Beatrice Cohen-Palladino, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap