Active
    Property Photos
    5152 Conroy Road 1316
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250

    Address: 5152 Conroy Road 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Stunning ground floor 1 bedroom Bedonia floor plan in Villa Medici. The kitchen has cherry cabinets, granite counters & ceramic tile floor. The kitchen open to the living & dinning room with low maintenance ceramic tile floor throughout. Laminated floor on master bedroom. Direct access from master bedroom to the bathroom with granite counters and upgraded chrome faucets.Two pools, spa, playground, Tennis court, fitness center and picnic area. Location!! very near to I 4, Universal Studios, Mall at millenia, 10 min to Disney, 10 min to Downtown, near to major attractions and restaurants. It is also adjacent to the Shingle Creek multi use trail which perfect for jogging, biking, roller blading and dog walks.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393202 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5152 Conroy Road 1316
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $1,250
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 597
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 47
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 597.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Villa Medici HOA
    • Association Phone: 407-648-4222
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-52-160
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 1316
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 37
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4740 Walden Circle 1035, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,195.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4740 Walden Circle 1035 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the Walden Palms community. Conveniently situated near Universal Studios, I 4, and other major attractions, this unit offers both comfort and convenience. T

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379995
    2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
    3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4760 Walden Circle 5-31, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,175.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

    4760 Walden Circle 5-31 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into the comfort of this one bedroom unit featuring sleek tile flooring throughout and a kitchen with recently upgraded cabinets. The stylish bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398696
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,300.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Come check out this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Walden Palms community, just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, downtown Orlando, major attractions, and Valencia College! This

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366352
    2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Tony Rhodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 Vineland Road 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,450.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    5333 Vineland Road 101 Reduced More Like This

    Ready to move in for rent! This freshly painted ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a great pool view and a comfortable layout. Water is included in the rent. The spacious primary bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142495
    2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Louisa Ghali
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5024 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    5024 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for space, convenience, and value in the heart of Orlando? Welcome to 5024 W Washington St, a newly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering comfort and accessibility in a prime location. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 906 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148086
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaleel Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5455 Vineland Road 3214, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,450.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    5455 Vineland Road 3214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to your 1 bedroom 1 bath condo at CYPRESS FAIRWAY Condominiums.. This is a second floor unit that offers a functional floor plan with newer carpet and laminate floors. There is a breakfas

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386685
    2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Beatrice Cohen-Palladino, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5013 Vineland Road 108, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    5013 Vineland Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover convenience and comfort in this beautiful first floor unit located in the Tamarind Condominiums community, perfectly situated off Interstate 4 near Millenia Mall and Universal Studios. Featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383956
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Karishma Scheid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5293 Vineland Road C104, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    5293 Vineland Road C104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor in Tamarind Community. One assigned Parking Spot. Great community Pool. Updated unit.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403242
    2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
    3. Contact Ray Guenther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Palms Club Condominium , Excellent location, 1bedroom. 1 bathroom, Breakfast bar in the kitchen, living/great room, Laminate and ceramic Tile,very lite and bright, balcony, community pool (3), Tennis

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 813 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371904
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 942 Loquat Tree Road, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,450.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    942 Loquat Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect home waiting for you! Amazing renovated home featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ready for its new occupants! This charming property offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 762 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398161
    2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Julien Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap