Active
    Property Photos
    30265 Rustic Mill Street
    1. Image 1 of 2 For 30265 Rustic Mill Street
    2. Image 2 of 2 For 30265 Rustic Mill Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,660

    Address: 30265 Rustic Mill Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    Under Construction. Ready July 2026! Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Trailside community in beautiful Mount Dorawhere charm, comfort, and connection come together effortlessly. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect balance of space and style. From the moment you walk in, youll feel the openness of a layout created for both everyday living and meaningful gatherings. The heart of the home features elegant flagstone and sparkling cabinetry, delivering a timeless kitchen that is as beautiful as it is functionalperfect for hosting, entertaining, or simply enjoying quiet moments at home. Natural light fills the space through the expansive 9 foot sliding glass door, creating a seamless transition between indoor and outdoor living. Step outside to your generously sized 50x125 homesite, offering the depth and flexibility to design the backyard youve always envisionedwhether its a peaceful retreat, outdoor dining space, or room to play. Sleek 12x24 tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, combining modern design with durability for everyday life. Each bedroom is thoughtfully positioned to provide comfort and privacy, making this home ideal for families, guests, or a flexible lifestyle. Beyond your front door, Trailside offers more than just a place to liveit offers a lifestyle. Enjoy a welcoming clubhouse with a comfortable sitting area, a resort style pool perfect for Florida days, and a playground designed for connection and fun. Located just minutes from the heart of downtown Mount Dora, youll have easy access to charming shops, local dining, scenic waterfront views, and year round festivals that make this area so special. This is more than a homeits where comfort meets lifestyle, and where your story truly begins.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6398440 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 30265 Rustic Mill Street
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $475,660
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2067
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Longleaf
    • Builder Name: DRB Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2036.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Mount Dora High
    • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
    • School Elementary: Sorrento Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 93.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Trailside of Mount Dora Homeowners Association, In
    • Association Phone: (352) 602-4803
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TRAILSIDE PHASE 1 PB 85 PG 58-67 LOT 165 ORB 6536 PG 2476
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35-19-27-0010-000-17400
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

    995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3779 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101519
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bryan Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1010 Cloud Ridge Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $519,999.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

    1010 Cloud Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this Tourmaline home! Key features include: covered patio/ 3 bathrooms/ White Kitchen Cabinets/42'' soft close/ Matt Black Fixtures/ Quartz countertops throughout/Stainless Steel Appliances

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3070 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149233
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3301 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $450,000.00 ($184.58 / sqft )

    3301 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Assumable FHA loan opportunity! Beautiful and spacious home featuring 5 bedrooms, including two conveniently located on the first floor. One of the downstairs bedrooms offers a private in law suite wi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104079
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Laura Acevedo Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32488 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $474,944.00 ($198.72 / sqft )

    32488 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenities | Covered Lanai | Single Level Living | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Bui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2390 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373289
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

    3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7962 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109256
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
    3. Contact Victor Core
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

    4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    * MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334642
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Lygren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7741 Lake Andrea Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $543,900.00 ($184.69 / sqft )

    7741 Lake Andrea Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious country estate offering an open and airy floor plan from the moment you enter. This home features formal living and dining areas, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated light fixtures, an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2945 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.09 acres
    1. MLSID: O6368455
    2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Cleve Loveland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

    5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3366 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102109
    2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
    3. Contact Renee Licari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30337 Gidran Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $525,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

    30337 Gidran Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the established Sullivan Ranch community, this well planned pool home offers a combination of privacy, functional layout, and usable indoor outdoor living, with no rear neighbors. The ki

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3092 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107968
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bryan Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

    1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109226
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Monroe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap