Active
    Property Photos
    12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

    Address: 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    Short Sale. This incredible home is ready to rent. Enjoy the family in the spacious great room, which opens to the kitchen and breakfast bar. Enjoy waterfront views through the sliding glass door or sit on your covered and screened lanai. There's plenty of fenced yard space for the family. Back inside, you can escape to the master bedroom and ensuite bathroom with a vanity, enclosed shower, and walk in closet. There are two additional bedrooms with a shared bathroom, a study for your private office, and a generously sized den/flex space. The community clubhouse, pool, and amenities are just steps away. Soccer fields, parks, basketball courts, and tennis courts are also available in the community. Area shopping and dining are nearby, and there's easy access to Orlando International Airport and the Meadow Woods SunRail Station. Call today to schedule a showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6397445 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12845 Sawgrass Pine Circle
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $465,000
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2833
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2141.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Cypress Creek High
    • Middle School: South Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sawgrass Plantation Mangement/Kelsey Mckee
    • Association Phone: 407-601-5280
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
    • Legal Description: SAWGRASS PLANTATION - PHASE 1B SECTION 3 77/21 LOT 450
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-24-30-7606-04-500
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2827 Sand Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,000.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

    2827 Sand Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Over 2900 square Feet of living!! Comfortable and Great Location living in the highly desired gated community of Sandhill Preserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, ROOF REPLACED

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3801 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141249
    2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1409 Wood Violet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $470,000.00 ($161.96 / sqft )

    1409 Wood Violet Drive More Like This

    Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious two story home is designed for both every

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2902 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382014
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
    3. Contact Ian Trumbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15004 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,999.00 ($134.77 / sqft )

    15004 Braywood Trail Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Excellent Short Sale opportunity located in an accessible community with a privileged location in the Orlando area, near Lake Nona and with easy access to major roads. This property featur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3710 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135708
    2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
    3. Contact Maria Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Kassik Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

    265 Kassik Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Competitively priced for todays market. Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home designed for comfort, flexibility, and everyday living. Featuring two primary suites, this layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3306 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395340
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Sheyla Apuy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Darnaby Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $550,000.00 ($181.70 / sqft )

    1212 Darnaby Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a BONUS ROOM located on the first floor, perfect for a home office or flex space, situated in the desirable gated community of Harb

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144251
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jessica Nino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2854 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $550,000.00 ($163.35 / sqft )

    2854 Youngford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***BUYER INCENTIVE: Closing cost a concern? The seller is offering a $5,000 Lender Credit toward the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down when using the seller's preferred lender!*** This expansive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3367 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386558
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Terrica Francois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2509 Barwick Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $529,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

    2509 Barwick Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    The best value in wyndham lakes estates priced to sell! Experience the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and affordability in this meticulously maintained gem. Situated on a premium lot with no rear

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394161
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Brigida Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13916 Rushing Creek Run, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $550,000.00 ($163.30 / sqft )

    13916 Rushing Creek Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Built in 2019, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the desirable Creekstone community and offers modern comfort with a backyard lake view! From the covered front entry to the spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145126
    2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Min Ng Aviles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1641 Brook Hollow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $515,000.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

    1641 Brook Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 3 and half bath pool home located in a well established Willowbrook community in the south Orlando area. This delightful residence bo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3649 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390496
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact TN Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2142 Brandywine Falls Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $539,990.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

    2142 Brandywine Falls Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated home in the desirable La Cascada community of Orlando! This spacious residence offers a great floor plan with bright living areas, formal living and dining spaces, a comfortable fa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3291 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404325
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Andres Garcia LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap