Active
    Property Photos
    5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

    Address: 5321 Indian Creek Drive D, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Price Improvement, Now Offered at an Exceptional Value. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,123 square feet combines comfort, natural light, and a peaceful setting ideal for buyers searching for condos near Orlando, low maintenance living, or homes with wooded views. The interior features a bright, open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and large windows, allowing for abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living and dining area with laminate flooring flows into a well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space.Enjoy the outdoors from your private covered porch and expansive deck overlooking a tranquil wooded setting and nearby creek, providing a quiet and scenic backdrop rarely found at this price point.The split bedroom floor plan offers flexibility and privacy, suitable for a variety of living arrangements including full time residence, seasonal use, or investment potential.Recent price improvement enhances the overall value and positions this property competitively within the current market.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both accessibility and a serene environment.Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6396164 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $129,900
    • Price sqft: $116
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1123
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 32
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1123.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Dr. Phillips High
    • Middle School: Southwest Middle
    • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Pool, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 779.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cypress Woods Condo Assoc/Raquel
    • Association Phone: 407-849-0881
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CYPRESS WOODS CONDO CB 3/24 & 3/135 & 4/80 BLDG 8 UNIT D-09-2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-1900-08-090
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

    4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 779 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398434
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kent Perroux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

    4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 909 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405239
    2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
    3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

    4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361965
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5302 Burning Tree Drive F-02-2, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $130,000.00 ($94.27 / sqft )

    5302 Burning Tree Drive F-02-2 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. Don't miss your chance to own this spacious three bedroom condo in Orlando. Incredible convenient location with Universal Studios, I4, Orlando Premium Outlets, I Drive and Mall

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1379 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6274663
    2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5124 Conroy Road 635, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $132,900.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

    5124 Conroy Road 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated community condos for upscale lifestyle you'll love. Community offers over sized community pool, club house, fitness and yoga center, theater room, outdoor grilling station, and playroom only mi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 711 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5117422
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    For sale is a bright, beautiful, and super spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo youll instantly fall in love with! The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you step inside, with split bedrooms f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364993
    2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shirley Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $153,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140487
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
    3. Contact Patty Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1317, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

    5152 Conroy Road 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom, one bathroom unit located within a gated community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, picnic areas with BBQ facilities, and sports courts; the property

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141127
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Chavez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5108 Conroy Road 1724, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $142,900.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

    5108 Conroy Road 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic Location! Conveniently situated near Downtown Orlando, The Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios, major highways such as Florida Turnpike, I 4, dining and top attractions. This beautiful 1 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 597 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355156
    2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
    3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5116 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $145,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

    5116 Conroy Road 12 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Property is already Short Sale approved! Awesome opportunity to own this two bedroom two bath, this modern spanish styled condominium has it all. welcome to your home... this lovely apartm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138678
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Francisco Lara, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap