Active
    Property Photos
    5108 Conroy Road 1724
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $142,900

    Address: 5108 Conroy Road 1724, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Fantastic Location! Conveniently situated near Downtown Orlando, The Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios, major highways such as Florida Turnpike, I 4, dining and top attractions. This beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Condo is located in a highly sought after Gated Community, offering Resort Style Living. The open floor plan welcomes you with abundant natural light and a peaceful pond view. Enjoy a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances (2020), Quartz Countertops, AC 2020 that adds comfort and style. The unit also includes washer and dryer connections for added convenience. Enjoy the Community Ammenities that include swimming pool, fitness center, tennis court and more. The HOA COVERS WATER, exterior maintenance and common area upkeep. NEW PLUMBING 2024, NEW ROOF BY HOA 2 YEARS AGO.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6355156 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5108 Conroy Road 1724
    • Viewed: 101
    • Price: $142,900
    • Price sqft: $239
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 597
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 199
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 597.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 312.12
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Liz or Elvira
    • Association Phone: 407-648-4222
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT VILLA MEDICI CONDOMINIUM 8499/4131 & 9059/3815 UNIT 24 BLDG 5108
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-08-240
    • Unit Number: 1724
    • Views: 101
    • Zoning Code: R-3B/RP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

    4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 779 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398434
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kent Perroux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

    4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6364576
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosmery Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

    4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 909 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405239
    2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
    3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

    4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361965
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5302 Burning Tree Drive F-02-2, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $130,000.00 ($94.27 / sqft )

    5302 Burning Tree Drive F-02-2 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. Don't miss your chance to own this spacious three bedroom condo in Orlando. Incredible convenient location with Universal Studios, I4, Orlando Premium Outlets, I Drive and Mall

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1379 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6274663
    2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5124 Conroy Road 635, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $132,900.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

    5124 Conroy Road 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated community condos for upscale lifestyle you'll love. Community offers over sized community pool, club house, fitness and yoga center, theater room, outdoor grilling station, and playroom only mi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 711 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5117422
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    For sale is a bright, beautiful, and super spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo youll instantly fall in love with! The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you step inside, with split bedrooms f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364993
    2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shirley Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $169,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Reduced! Convenient First Floor Condo at The Palms in Metrowest Great Investment or Perfect Place to Call HOME! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360603
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
    3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $153,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140487
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
    3. Contact Patty Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1317, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

    5152 Conroy Road 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom, one bathroom unit located within a gated community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, picnic areas with BBQ facilities, and sports courts; the property

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141127
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Chavez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap