Active
    Property Photos
    7410 Barrier Cove Way
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $920,000

    Address: 7410 Barrier Cove Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Community of Celebration! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully designed residence located in one of Central Floridas most sought after communities. Combining elegance, comfort, and an exceptional location, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury living and everyday convenience. From the moment you arrive, youll be captivated by the charming covered front porch, creating a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, the home features a spacious open concept layout with soaring, abundant natural light, large windows, and beautiful finishes throughout. Designed for both entertaining and daily living, the gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and ample cabinetry for storage. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom with dual vanities and an oversized glass enclosed shower. Three additional spacious bedrooms with built in closets provide comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A versatile loft area adds even more living space and can be used as a media room, office, playroom, or lounge. Step outside to enjoy the expansive side porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a detached two car garage and a spacious homesite offering privacy and functionality. Located in Celebration, residents enjoy access to exceptional HOA amenities, including resort style pools, fitness centers, playgrounds, parks, walking and biking trails, sports courts, dog parks, beautifully landscaped common areas, and a vibrant year round community atmosphere. Prime Location: Just minutes from Celebration Town Center, boutique shopping, fine dining, cafs, community events, top rated schools, golf courses, AdventHealth Celebration Hospital, major highways, Orlando International Airport, and only a short drive to Walt Disney World and all of Orlandos world famous attractions. This is a rare opportunity to own a stunning home in one of Floridas most iconic master planned communities. Contact us today to schedule your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6394679 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7410 Barrier Cove Way
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $920,000
    • Price sqft: $287
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3207
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2316.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Celebration K-8
    • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 413.77
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Celebration Residential Owners Association
    • Association Phone: (407) 566-1200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 1B PB 30 PGS 81-89 LOT 185
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-27-3424-0001-1850
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid-Century Modern
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 256 Auburn Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $839,000.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

    256 Auburn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished 8 module residence in the gated Encore at Reunion resort community. This turn key short term rental features 7 bedrooms and 6.5 bathrooms, including two ground floor primary suites. Cu

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4480 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400825
    2. Provided by C&C REALTY USA LLC
    3. Contact Elton Macedo de Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7649 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $844,900.00 ($114.10 / sqft )

    7649 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    3d home tour & floor plan available by clicking on virtual tour 2 above. Tastefully decorated with contemporary finishes, this exceptional 8 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom home is a great short term rental op

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369507
    2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7602 Mackinaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $848,000.00 ($188.70 / sqft )

    7602 Mackinaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly priced and truly turnkey, this Encore Resort vacation home is one of the best positioned and best presented themed rental opportunities on the market. The upgraded modern elevation sets the

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4494 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361620
    2. Provided by TOP TIER RESORT REALTY
    3. Contact Seth Flaugher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1427 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
    $849,000.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

    1427 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE DROP INVESTOR ALERT AGGRESSIVELY PRICED & SELLER MOTIVATED Turnkey, income producing opportunity in Reunion Resort. This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,556 sq. ft. is fully positioned

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3788 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140423
    2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Alex Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1949 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $849,000.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

    1949 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the resort of Windsor at Westside, just minutes away from Disney, Universal and major attractions in the Orlando area, this beautifully designed 9 bedroom 6 bathroom fully furnished villa

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5214 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141136
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Stani Delcheva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $849,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

    231 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY LUXURY STR INVESTMENT | 10BR / 10BA | SLEEPS 24 | 10 MINUTES TO DISNEY High performing short term rental located in Reunion West / Encore Clubjust 10 minutes to Walt Disney World and a 2 minu

    1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 5623 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373938
    2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lucia Wu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1437 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
    $849,999.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    1437 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Reunion community, 1437 Fairview Circle offers a spacious and versatile layout ideal for full time living, vacation use, or short term rental investment. Being sold "Tu

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4129 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680250
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Kuiper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1829 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $849,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

    1829 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is extremely motivated, bring in your offers. . Price improvement!!!!! Airbnb active and fully book every month. Great investment this beautiful home is completely furnished with high quality

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5206 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408125
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact THAO BUI
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7646 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $850,000.00 ($167.32 / sqft )

    7646 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover This Premier Income Producing Airbnb Oasis! Step into an extraordinary 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom retreat featuring a captivating private pool. Fully furnished and turnkey, this residence offer

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 5080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350883
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Qinghe Meng
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7600 Mackinaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $850,000.00 ($235.33 / sqft )

    7600 Mackinaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Become the proud owner of the legendary vacation home of UFC champion Jos Aldo and receive the keys personally from the fighter himself! This stunning home offers 8 spacious bedrooms, 6 full bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3612 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401392
    2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
    3. Contact Vivian Branco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap