Active
    Property Photos
    134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

    Address: 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    This gorgeous home is your perfect investment opportunity located in the luxurious Award Winning Community of Terra Verde Resort , This fully furnished 5 bedrooms ,3 baths pool home, is a high income producing with strong short term rental performance and consistent occupancy. Step into a spacious interior, with exceptional blend of elegance, privacy and comfort, where natural light fills every corner and meticulously designed living spaces creates perfect balance between style and functionality. Enjoy the best of Florida living, where sunny days are spent relaxing by your private pool with jacuzzi and gorgeous views to a nature reserve. Recent updates include a beautiful refreshed pool area, new flooring in the master and guest bedrooms a new tv in the guest bedroom, fresh interior paint in the master bedroom, newly painted exterior pool deck and new AC compressor, new water heater 2024, new pool heater 2026, new washing machine adding comfort, style and value to this exceptional property! Terra Verde Resort is one of most beautiful gated resorts in Central Florida, with numerous awards winning amenities, such clubhouse with concierge, fitness center , basketball, tennis court, volleyball, spa , hot tub ,and swimming pool,Tiki bar , miniature golf and much more! The HOA includes all the amenities, cable, lawn care, internet, trash pickup and 24 hours gate security. Its just a few minutes from Disney and others great theme parks, close to Orlando International Airport and many stores, supermarkets and pharmacies and just 90 minutes to East and West beaches! Dont miss this opportunity to own this beautiful high producing vacation home.Submit your offers today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6394444 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 134 Madiera Beach Boulevard
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $620,000
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2832
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 44
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2921 / -81.4726
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: KISSIMMEE
    • Zipcode: 34746
    • Subdivision: Terra Verde
    • Provided by: AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    • Contact: Christiane Wahl
    • 407-440-1010
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2269.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1049.50
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Terra Verde Resort - Stephanie Cabales
    • Association Phone: (407) 396-2327
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: TERRA VERDE PB 14 PGS 90-92 LOT 34
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-5225-0001-0340
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: OPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

    4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127194
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3028 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $625,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    3028 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well designed 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence located at 3028 Protagonist St in Kissimmee. This inviting home offers an excellent layout with generously sized bedrooms, mu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400315
    2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Andre Kressler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4294 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $664,990.00 ($221.96 / sqft )

    4294 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Outstanding opportunity in the highly desirable Storey Lake community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished property is perfectly suited for short term rental use, offering both an exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396690
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

    290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388092
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Liz Hambsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3004 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $670,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

    3004 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning! This 6 bedroom 5 bathroom FURNISHED pool & spa home is located in the much sought after Storey Lake Resort. This gorgeous home features plenty of space, an open floor plan and a L

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3856 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6314857
    2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Charles Hwang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Harborside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $695,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

    3426 Harborside Court More Like This

    Are you looking for the perfect family home in a prime location? Look no further welcome home! This stunning 3,600 square foot residence combines elegance and comfort with beautiful hardwood and tile

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4680 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136344
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Regina Groccia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2748 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $649,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

    2748 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable full price offer! Incredible Short term Rental Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3856 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355089
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4740 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $599,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

    4740 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished, beautifully decorated, 6Bed/4.5Bath vacation home with brand new roof, quartz countertops, new luxury plank flooring, themed rooms, and screened in pool. Perfectly situated in the cov

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4190 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386514
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Victor Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3032 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $666,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

    3032 Protagonist Street More Like This

    Welcome to this income producing, TURNKEY 6 BEDROOM / 5 BATH professionally designed single family home located in the highly sought after gated, resort style community of Storey Lake, nestled in the

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3856 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371206
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2547 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $695,000.00 ($167.47 / sqft )

    2547 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own this Like NEW and FULLY FURNISHED single family pool home! The Community has No CDD! Built in 2021, This FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home with upgraded POOL & HOT

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4150 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373995
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap