Active
    Property Photos
    2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6, ORLANDO, FL 32839

    Description

    No carpet!!! 24 hour manned gated resort style complex. Remodeled, new new new kitchen island, tops, bath tops, sinks, faucets, all new led light fixtures, and a new dryer. Rent includes internet and water bill up to $50/month, all amenities which are a lot, gated community, security. Not to be missed. Fresh interior featuring custom paint scheme with wood laminate flooring and ceramic tile, crown molding throughout. No carpet location at its finest! Millennia mall, i 4 / turnpike intersection. Lots of shops, upscale, restaurants, parks, attractions, outlets, conv center, airport, main access roads to anywhere you want to go downtown, airport. Spacious and versatile layout, 2bed, 2 bath, a half bath (powder room), dining room, family room, laundry room, 2 car oversized garage, and a screened enclosed porch balcony. 3rd floor master with his/her walk in closets. Pavers on the driveway. One of the best resort living in orlando! All appliances & community amenities are included. Garbage pick up (no going to dumpster! ) explore the community: 5 pools, spa, market/grocery, restaurant, very well equip gym squash, sauna, yoga, aerobic, tennis, indoor full size basketball, sanded volleyball courts, boardwalk, trails... And goes on and on.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6391920 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2532 Grand Central Parkway 6
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1250
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1250.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Oak Ridge High
    • Middle School: Memorial Middle
    • School Elementary: Millenia Gardens Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Indoor, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Carrie Hinson
    • Association Phone: 407-826-0808
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-2535-04-060
    • View: Water
    • Views: 49
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Other, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $1,990.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 424 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    OPORTUNITY!!! Elegant Brand New Condo for Rent in Exclusive Millenia Park!!! Welcome to this stunning brand new fourth floor condo in the sought after Millenia Park community, ideally located just beh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1023 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147632
    2. Provided by WEALTHY REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Rodolfo Renwick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 211, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    5587 Millenia Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Be one of the first to live in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment + spacious den located in one of Orlandos newest and most desirable communities. This bright and open floor plan features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1023 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: S5144802
    2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 409, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $2,380.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

    5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new 2 bedroom plus Den at Millenia Park, Orlando. Units ready for immediate move in. Prime central location just minutes from Mall at Millenia with quick access to I 4, Florida Turnpike and SR

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1023 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390507
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fernando Alpern
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 523, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $2,100.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

    5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 523 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    READY FOR MOVE IN + 1 MONTH FREE! Be the first to live in this BRAND NEW condo in Central Orlando. This spacious two bedroom two bathroom home with a den offers an open concept layout with abundant na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1023 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148269
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Priscila Rocafort
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5579 Millenia Park Blvd  521, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    5579 Millenia Park Blvd 521 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW AND MOVE IN READY, this stunning 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath corner condo offers a bright, modern layout with premium finishes and an elevated liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1023 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148560
    2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Leonor Espitia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5565 Telipa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $2,250.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    5565 Telipa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 3 bed / 2 bath home in the heart of Orlando, ideally located near top attractions, shopping, dining, and major highways. This well maintained home offers a bright, open layout with a functional k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1157 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402330
    2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
    3. Contact Dinah Zessin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5579 Millenia Park Blvd # 124  124, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $2,050.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    5579 Millenia Park Blvd # 124 124 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New 2 Bedroom + Den Apartment Millenia Park, Orlando. Be among the first to live in this modern, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with a versatile den! Perfect for a home office, guest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1023 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147393
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Vanessa Requena Tizzani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  210, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $2,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    5587 Millenia Park Blvd 210 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW 2 Bedroom + Den / 2 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den perfect for a home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1023 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: S5146957
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,240.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new, never lived in condo designed for those who want comfort, , and to live in the heart of it all. This bright and modern apartment features 2 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 2 full bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1023 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,023.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6379544
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Diana Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5592 Pga Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $1,995.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    5592 Pga Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION in Central Orlando Steps from The Mall at Millenia Live in one of Orlandos newest communities. This 2 Bedroom + DEN / 2 Bathroom apartment features an open concept layout, abundan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1023 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142152
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Angela Castaneda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap