Active
    Property Photos
    7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $468,900

    Address: 7078 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Welcome to Your Horizon West Sanctuary: The Madison at Mezzano. Experience the perfect blend of sofisticated design and functionality with this stunning Madison floor plan by Park Square Homes. Nestled in the highly sought after, boutique community of Mezzano. This 2,032 sq. ft. townhome perfectly balances modern elegance with the convenience of a single family home layout. The Highlights Youll Love: Rare First Floor Suite: This layout features a full bedroom and bathroom on the main level, perfect for guests, a quiet home office, or multi generational living. Epicurian Kitchen: The heart of the home boasts a massive island overlooking a sun drenched, 21 foot gathering room. Its the ultimate setup for hosting Friday night dinner parties or Sunday football. A Masterful Retreat: The second floor primary suite is a true escape, featuring a massive walk in closet with custom shelving, and a spa inspired ensuite. Flex Space Galore: In addition to the three bedrooms, the second story loft offers a secondary living zoneideal for a media room, play area, or tech hub. Outdoor Living & Curb Appeal: Enjoy morning coffee on your charming covered front porch or retreat to the private rear courtyard and soak in the included hot tub at the end of a long day at work. The courtyard leads to your oversized 2 car garage that features storage racks for a more organized home. Why Mezzano? Location is everything. Located in the heart of Horizon West, you are minutes from the upscale shopping and dining at Hamlin, top rated schools, and the magic of Walt Disney World. Mezzano offers a tight knit community feel with modern amenities, all while being surrounded by the best of Winter Garden. Don't wait for a new build! Experience the scale of a 2,000+ sq. ft. home with the low maintenance lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6391631 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7078 Twilight Bay Drive
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $468,900
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2612
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2032.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
    • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.95
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: MEZZANO HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC.
    • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: MEZZANO 109/48 LOT 126
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-5525-01-260
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10534 Tribute Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $425,000.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

    10534 Tribute Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning and spacious townhome will exceed all expectations! Built in 2023 and designed with modern living in mind, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feels like a model property and offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345956
    2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
    3. Contact Solon Potenciano Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15755 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $425,000.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

    15755 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover stylish and comfortable living in the highly sought after Storey Grove community of Winter Garden! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400420
    2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Grau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10768 Rhett Butler Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $426,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

    10768 Rhett Butler Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Designed for modern living, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the highly desirable Storey Grove community. Built in 2023, this home offers contemporary style, comf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396023
    2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
    3. Contact Emilia Faria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17723 Japonica Bloom Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $429,000.00 ($202.07 / sqft )

    17723 Japonica Bloom Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait for new construction? Move In Ready Newer Home in Northlake at Ovation! One of Winter Garden's Best Kept Secrets. This Hidden Community is tucked away among beautiful conservation areas of H

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2123 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383994
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Thad Czapka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14844 Driftwater Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $429,990.00 ($161.53 / sqft )

    14844 Driftwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2662 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404258
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Claudio Maciel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15508 Blackbead Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $430,000.00 ($180.22 / sqft )

    15508 Blackbead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youre looking for low maintenance living without giving up space, convenience, or community, 15508 Blackbead Way is worth a closer look. This 3 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2386 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371455
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Hilary Hall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15334 Murcott Blossom Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $430,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

    15334 Murcott Blossom Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse available in the great Summerlake community of Winter Garden. This home features an open floor plan, spacious living areas, and a 2 car garage. An additiona

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392207
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ligia Coelho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6212 Aralia Ivy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $434,900.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

    6212 Aralia Ivy Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Take advantage of $5,000 in seller concessions! This spacious and beautiful two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in the highly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394386
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Recean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15659 Jungle Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $435,000.00 ($453.13 / sqft )

    15659 Jungle Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller motivated. Beautifully maintained town home 3 bed and 3 bath in the desirable Horizon West area of Winter Garden! This charming alley facing property features an open concept floor plan with s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143684
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Dinorah Navarro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16425 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $435,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

    16425 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 16425 Prairie School Dr, an exceptional 2021 built residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,662 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most sought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383709
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nairobi Rondon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap