Active
    Property Photos
    2201 Hickory Wood Court
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $615,000

    Address: 2201 Hickory Wood Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious 1.02 acre corner lot in the desirable Hickory Hollow community. This well maintained property offers 1,876 sq ft of living space with an open living and dining area and a functional kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Step outside to enjoy your private pool and expansive outdoor space, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or storing RV, boats, or recreational vehicles. The home also features a 2 car garage and NO HOA, providing flexibility and privacy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways while still offering peaceful country style living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6391202 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2201 Hickory Wood Court
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $615,000
    • Price sqft: $259
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 2374
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 55
    • Acreage: 1.02 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1876.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: HICKORY HOLLOW UNIT 1 PB 2 PG 292 LOT 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 07-26-31-3372-0001-0150
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: OAE1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5052 Center Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $629,900.00 ($159.63 / sqft )

    5052 Center Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take advantage of this move in ready home in the exclusive waterfront community of Hanover Lakes! With a modern design, over $30,000 in upgrades. It's the perfect choice for those seeking comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145318
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Monique Morgan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2600 Meadowedge Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $649,000.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

    2600 Meadowedge Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SELLER INCENTIVE: The seller is offering a 1.25% lender credit (based on the buyer's loan amount) toward the buyer's closing costs or interest rate buy down when using the seller's preferred lender. L

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4157 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346165
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Snyder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2680 Redblush Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $689,900.00 ($230.43 / sqft )

    2680 Redblush Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Rare Wilford 111 Floor Plan in Twin Lakes This exceptional meticulously kept 3 to 4 bedroom, 3 bath Homebriefly offered and no longer producedpresents a rare opportunity in the Twin Lakes community. D

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2994 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141572
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Sherry Feck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4220 Bull Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $630,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

    4220 Bull Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms home with a dedicated office, offering spacious open concept layout and serene lake views. The kitchen flows seamless into the main living room and dinning area crea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141487
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Edwin Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3946 Cedar Hammock Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $580,000.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

    3946 Cedar Hammock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW ROOF 2021, Upstairs AC 2024, 6 CAR DRIVEWAY 2022, WATER HEATER 2023, EXTERIOR PAINT 2024, NEW IRRIGATION SYSTEM 2024 Experience luxury living in this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104010
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
    3. Contact Casey Tosi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2454 Dream Home Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $649,900.00 ($201.96 / sqft )

    2454 Dream Home Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Cocoa model by Jones Homes USA, an exquisite showcase of luxury, innovation, and effortless Florida living, nestled in the sought after guard gated 55+ community of Twin Lakes in St. Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3218 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140591
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Sherry Feck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2709 Greenlands Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $589,900.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

    2709 Greenlands Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the highly sought after Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. The Marco 2 is a two story beautiful home with a versatile floor plan. When you step inside,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3982 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141562
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Sherry Feck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3253 Wauseon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $560,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

    3253 Wauseon Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    If you are looking for your dream home, don't look any further!! Built in 2020 this upscale stunning Greythorne home has 4 Bedroom 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with two remote garage openers. I

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3255 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5097533
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
    3. Contact Maria Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4937 Lotta Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $599,000.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

    4937 Lotta Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    You will love this expansive floorplan with five bedrooms, four bathrooms, a three car garage, that is designed for growing families. Additional rooms include an oversized game room, breakfast nook an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4966 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374274
    2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eileen Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2770 Windsong Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $649,000.00 ($181.49 / sqft )

    2770 Windsong Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Completely remodeled interior, new modern bathrooms, fully remodeled kitchen, garage extension converted into a large and spacious room with bathroom and large closet, this room could be a good potent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3576 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: S5143814
    2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
    3. Contact Orlando Lajas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap