Active
    Property Photos
    4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

    Address: 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***This property qualifies for a reduced interest rate when using the sellers preferred lender. The lender is offering a rate buydown at their expense, which can lower the buyers monthly payment.***Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/office offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living! The unit has been recently repainted and features brand new flooring throughout, giving it a fresh, modern feel. The renovated bathroom and updated kitchen make this unit truly move in ready, just unpack and enjoy. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundry, making everyday living that much easier. Step out onto your balcony, complete with a new screen, and relax in your own private outdoor space. The HOA has you covered with water, sewer, exterior maintenance, and pest control included, so you can spend less time worrying and more time living. Whether you're a first time buyer looking for an affordable entry point or an investor seeking a turnkey rental, this one checks all the boxes. Vacant and easy to show, so schedule your tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387987 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4124 Pershing Pointe Place 4
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $169,000
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1006
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1006.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Colonial High
    • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
    • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.57
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rachel Smith
    • Association Phone: 4073791455
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PALMAS ALTAS CONDOMINIUM 9471/2435 UNIT4 BLDG 4124
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-6684-41-244
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5967 Village Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $174,990.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

    5967 Village Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful remodeling condo includes features updates: New tankless water heater, granite countertop, plumbing, floors, kitchen, and bathrooms. Close to public transportation, shopping centers, schools

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.87 acres
    1. MLSID: S5129662
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Gloria Mejia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

    3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146117
    2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
    3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.82 acres
    1. MLSID: S5129903
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Jesus Nessy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4117 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

    4117 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated community just minutes from Orlando International Airport! This second floor home features an open living area, modern flooring, and a stylish kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358577
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3236 Semoran Boulevard 22, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

    3236 Semoran Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Condo with Peaceful Nature Views! Enjoy serene views of trees and local wildlife from this charming condo located in a desirable gated community. Perfect as an investment property or a star

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: O6361480
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
    3. Contact Marilyn Diez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

    3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5137545
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $179,990.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

    4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5 More Like This

    Welcome to your new opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and solid investment potential.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349948
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Campana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

    4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141288
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Elimar Placido
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346140
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3237 Candle Ridge Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $160,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

    3237 Candle Ridge Drive 103 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Get busy living the Orlando Ventura Golf & Country Club lifestyle in this 2BR/2BA first floor Westridge condo located just one block from the clubhouse.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.35 acres
    1. MLSID: O6386667
    2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
    3. Contact Steven Schiffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap