Active
    Property Photos
    2620 Santosh Cove
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 2620 Santosh Cove
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

    Address: 2620 Santosh Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Welcome to 2620 Santosh Cove, a beautifully maintained and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Veranda Palms. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or income producing investment property, this home checks every box. Approved for both short term and long term rentals, this property offers exceptional flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. The home has demonstrated consistent guest demand, making it a strong opportunity for those seeking rental income in one of Central Floridas most popular vacation corridors. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with a fully equipped kitchen, spacious living areas, and turnkey furnishings everything conveys, making this a true move in or rent ready opportunity. Step outside to your private screened pool with no rear neighbors, offering added privacy and relaxation. The garage is currently converted into a game room for added entertainment value, but can easily be reverted back to a traditional garage if preferred. Beyond the home itself, location is everything. Just minutes away youll find major grocery stores, restaurants, outlet malls, and everyday conveniences including a nearby Sams Club making extended stays and guest turnovers seamless and convenient. All of this is located just a short drive to Disney, Orlandos world class attractions, and major roadways. Residents of Veranda Palms enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool with water slide, fitness center, splash park, and more all within a secure gated community. This is a rare opportunity to own a versatile property in a prime location that offers lifestyle, convenience, and income potential all in one.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387887 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2620 Santosh Cove
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $459,000
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 2640
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 2038.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Poinciana High School
    • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
    • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1035.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Association Phone: 407-201-5233
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VERANDA PALMS PH 1C PB 21 PGS 198-199 LOT 67
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-4657-0001-0670
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENT
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4694 Prairie Point Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $549,000.00 ($194.13 / sqft )

    4694 Prairie Point Boulevard Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION: This home has been completely renovated and is ready for a new owner! It is one of the largest homes in this community boasting 2209 sq. ft. of living area, so there's room for ever

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910061
    2. Provided by OFFILER, LUCILLE JANICE
    3. Contact Lucille Offiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

    1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381209
    2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
    3. Contact Albert Stimer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $490,000.00 ($170.91 / sqft )

    121 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SHORT TERM RENTAL ALLOWED! Incredible resort style 4BR/4BA pool home offering strong investment potential and luxury living just minutes from Disney. Each bedroom features a private en suite bath for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2867 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343989
    2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
    3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2564 Chapala Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $550,000.00 ($98.11 / sqft )

    2564 Chapala Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just 25 minutes from Disney!!! This beautiful Mediterranean style 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home in the gated Brighton Lakes community offers 4,198 sq ft of living space. This rare property includes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5606 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363818
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Virginia Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 Santosh Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $535,000.00 ($159.18 / sqft )

    2618 Santosh Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2618 Santosh Cove, located in the highly desired gated resort community of Veranda Palms! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home offers exceptional flexibility wheth

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3361 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393947
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

    4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3770 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145836
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Ana Castillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354938
    2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Lorena Hilel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1940 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $493,900.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

    1940 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 5 Bedroom Home in Resort Style Bellalago, 24 hours guard gated community HOA includes free cable and Internet Priced to Sell FAST! Dont miss your opportunity to own this like new, barely li

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3610 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909591
    2. Provided by ROMAIN REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marcelle Romain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Ballo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $550,000.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

    230 Ballo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Luxury in Bella Vida Where Every Day Feels Like a Getaway Tucked inside the gates of the vibrant Bella Vida resort community, this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home isnt just move i

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3412 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346506
    2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Xiao Pang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1111 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $512,500.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

    1111 Liberty Hall Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Extensively updated and designed for flexibility, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in Liberty Village delivers modern comfort, smart upgrades,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3289 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373251
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nick Carroll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap