Active
    Property Photos
    3012 Namaste Drive
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 3012 Namaste Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 3012 Namaste Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714

    Description

    Available NOW! Welcome to this brand new, never lived in 4 bedroom, 3 bath Aspen model in the highly sought after Wellness Ridge community. Priced below appraised value, this home offers exceptional value with full lawn care and ultra fast 1.2G fiber internet included, and closing cost assistance available! Be the very first to live in this thoughtfully designed home featuring a spacious foyer, desirable three way split floorplan, and an open concept kitchen complete with a large quartz island, stainless steel appliances, upgraded finishes, and premium paint throughout. Enjoy peaceful privacy with no rear neighbors and panoramic views from the screened in patio, the perfect place to take in beautiful Florida sunsets and enjoy outdoor living year round! The front of the home offers a 2 car garage, paver driveway, and wide community sidewalks that enhance the neighborhoods charm and walkability. Residents of Wellness Ridge enjoy resort style amenities including two swimming pools with cabanas, a lap pool, pickleball, tennis and basketball courts, a soccer field, playground, scenic walking trails, and a clubhouse with a state of the art fitness center. Ideally located just minutes from world class theme parks and Lake Louisa State Park, this home is also near the upcoming Olympus development, a 243 acre mixed use destination planned for sports, entertainment, retail, hospitality, and wellness. This exciting addition is expected to bring even more dining, recreation, and entertainment to the area. Do not miss this opportunity to own a truly move in ready, never lived in home in one of Central Floridas most vibrant and rapidly growing communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387571 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3012 Namaste Drive
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2954
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Aspen
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2199.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: East Ridge High
    • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
    • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Laura Polis
    • Association Phone: 407.378.4200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 3 PB 85 PG 28-38 LOT 1010 ORB 6657 PG 225
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0025-000-10100
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman, Patio Home
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: SINGLE FAMILY (0100)
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3128 Namaste Road, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $642,690.00 ($194.11 / sqft )

    3128 Namaste Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3311 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395865
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16841 Glenbrook Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $544,900.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

    16841 Glenbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful renovated home***** currently being used as short term rental and airbnb****quartz counters in kitchen and all bathrooms***renovated kitchen and baths***new light fixtures****new ceiling fan

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390932
    2. Provided by GIFF GROUP SELLS HOMES
    3. Contact Sandy Giff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17434 Saw Palmetto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $665,000.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

    17434 Saw Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Two Story Home with Unobstructed Views Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2,964 sq. ft. residence featuring a loft, den, and generously appointed details throughout. From the m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109429
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Natthan Birkett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14605 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $654,604.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

    14605 Crestavista Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence Sims Model offering an exceptional blend of luxury, functionality, and location. This thoughtfully designed home features a dedicated home gym and a private denpe

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394705
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3120 Namaste Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $688,240.00 ($183.68 / sqft )

    3120 Namaste Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Summerlin checks all your boxes! This breath taking two story home features an expansive design with a convenient three car garage. The first floor features an open concept fam

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3747 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391754
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5209 Cape Hatteras Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $522,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    5209 Cape Hatteras Drive More Like This

    Immaculate & beautifully updated throughout! NEW WINDOWS IN 2025, NEW ROOF 2024 AND HVAC in 2021! Community pool, dock with lake access and colorful playground! This lovely 5 bedroom 3.5 bath residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402321
    2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Autumn Makin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3122 Mindfullness Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $610,990.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

    3122 Mindfullness Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Dylan is all the rage! This stylish two story home features a first floor owners suite, offering a private retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. An additional bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386069
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2986 Good Vibes Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $665,990.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

    2986 Good Vibes Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Steely, an innovative two story Next Gen home. This home features a private suite with a separate entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3595 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358988
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3433 Swallow Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $560,000.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

    3433 Swallow Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lakehouse Landing an income producing retreat in the sought after Orange Tree community. Boasting a new roof, a newly resurfaced pool, 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, this spacious home is d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398626
    2. Provided by PARK PLACE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Barrett Espinola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1821 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $534,900.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

    1821 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming spacious and fully furnished two story pool/spa home is located in the well desired Glenbrook community in the Four Corners area. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways,

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3912 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5102312
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Ann Yu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap