Active
    Property Photos
    3016 Madelia Lane
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 3016 Madelia Lane
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 3016 Madelia Lane
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 3016 Madelia Lane
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 3016 Madelia Lane
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 3016 Madelia Lane
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 3016 Madelia Lane
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 3016 Madelia Lane
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 3016 Madelia Lane
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 3016 Madelia Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $405,000

    Address: 3016 Madelia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    Equal opportunity housing in a gated, affordable, quiet subdivision.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387128 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3016 Madelia Lane
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $405,000
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2390
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1784.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Yulissa Cruz
    • Association Phone: 407-7052190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: LEGACY PARK PH 3 PB 24 PGS 193-194 LOT 152
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-25-30-3995-0001-1520
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2708 Prestwick Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $380,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

    2708 Prestwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable community of Remington. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, formal living and dining areas, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149647
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

    1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    *Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328214
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

    1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3101 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352726
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

    1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674429
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1892 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $468,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

    1892 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home featuring over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2922 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143785
    2. Provided by RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
    3. Contact Janet Betancourt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

    2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146084
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2422 Sweetbriar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $472,000.00 ($162.48 / sqft )

    2422 Sweetbriar Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in Kissimmee offering 2,875 square feet of flexible living space, no HOA, and a rare layout with three kitchen areas. The home

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2905 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403504
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Jonathan Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

    1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326699
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap