Active
    Property Photos
    10522 Green Ivy Lane
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $390,900

    Address: 10522 Green Ivy Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832

    Description

    Stunning Move In Ready! Spacious Dream Home in Lake Nona Area Orlando! Lakefront of East Lake! Corner Lot! No Carpet! Brand New LPV Flooring! Brand New Interior Painting! Beautiful 3 story townhome featured 3 bedroom + 4 bath(2 full 2 half) + 2 car garage with 2296 heated sqft! Perfectly blending modern updates with serene waterfront views. Open floor plan with tons of nature light in the whole house! Gourmet kitchen package, granite countertop, stainless steel graded kitchen appliances, espresso Timberlake cabinet, crown molding, upgraded ceiling fans. Enjoy the workout on East Park's nature trail, fishing dock, basketball court, beach volleyball & tennis courts, dog park, etc. Perfect location, mins away to the rated schools, hospitals, shopping, dining nearby. Short drive to Medical City and Orlando International Airport. Quick access to SR417 and SR528. Schedule a showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6385951 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10522 Green Ivy Lane
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $390,900
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 3130
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2296.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    School Information
    • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
    • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 505.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Real Manage
    • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: OVERLOOK AT EAST PARK 81/66 LOT 6
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05-24-31-6000-00-060
    • View: Water
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10251 Highline Crest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $419,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

    10251 Highline Crest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautiful Randal Walk townhome with a front porch view of the pond. This gated community has only 107 townhomes clustered around the pond and the community pool located in center of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365021
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10338 Lake District Lane S, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $354,900.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    10338 Lake District Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom property located in the heart of Lake Nona and minutes from "Medical City", Orlando International Airport shopping dining and much more. This home includes t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1764 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351612
    2. Provided by A PLUS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Roberto Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

    14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2306 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127571
    2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
    3. Contact Michael Ault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11258 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $459,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

    11258 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Smart Townhome in Trails at Moss Park Move In Ready Welcome to this stylish, energy efficient FIRETHORN model townhome in the desirable Trails at Moss Park community. Built in 2018, this tw

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2479 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380749
    2. Provided by I BROKER REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Jana Fonzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11446 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $415,090.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

    11446 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & ent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404552
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13599 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $405,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

    13599 Larkton Lane More Like This

    You must see this Rare End Unit Townhome in the highly sought after Gated Golf Community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and extra windows create an energizing flow of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342990
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

    10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    **PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142268
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Marion McKenzie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9029 Savannah Julip Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $359,900.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

    9029 Savannah Julip Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the heart of highly desirable Lake Nona! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the gated commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361890
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11607 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $389,990.00 ($192.68 / sqft )

    11607 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Ask about a lender provided RATE BUY DOWN CREDIT on this home! Welcome to this GORGEOUS Townhome, nestled in a desirable Orlando community offering both convenience and lifestyle. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2024 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369049
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Ashley McCoy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $415,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

    9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **this property qualifies for a credit through the seller's preferred lender** welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the charming nona terrace comm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390299
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Mayra Pinero, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap