Active
    Property Photos
    9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $624,900

    Address: 9547 Juniper Moss Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offers 2,453 square feet of living space on a 5,663 square foot lot and features a functional open concept layout designed for modern living. Upon entry, you are greeted by a spacious floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, allowing for abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen is appointed with modern stainless steel appliances, including a gas cooktop, providing both efficiency and enhanced cooking performance. The home offers four bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The primary suite features dual walk in closets, offering generous storage space. All bathrooms are equipped with contemporary fixtures and finishes designed for comfort and convenience. Upstairs, youll find an open loft/bonus room that provides flexible space ideal for a media room, home office, playroom, or additional living area perfect for adapting to your lifestyle needs. Outdoor living is a standout feature of this property. The extended covered lanai is fully screened, creating a comfortable year round space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The backyard is enhanced with a built in outdoor BBQ station, making it perfect for gatherings and enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool, providing additional recreational amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this property offers both comfort and accessibility in one of Orlandos desirable communities. This home presents an excellent opportunity for those seeking quality construction, thoughtful design, and a well connected location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6385791 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9547 Juniper Moss Circle
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $624,900
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 3034
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 71
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Brentwood ACL
    • Builder Name: Beazer Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2453.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Nona High
    • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
    • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Energy Storage On Site
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 381.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Association Name: First Service Residential
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MOSS PARK PRESERVE PHASE 2 101/79 LOT 65
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 09-24-31-5147-00-650
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13156 Hatherton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $640,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

    13156 Hatherton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, two story home with 2,739 square feet of heated living space in the 24 hour guard gated golf community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona, Orlando, Florida 32832. Built

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3337 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399761
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10760 Tibbett Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $695,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

    10760 Tibbett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained and ideally located in the highly sought after Randal Park community, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, upgrades, an

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3652 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402870
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Richard Aybar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11337 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $599,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

    11337 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11337 Great Commission Way, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Nona. NEW ROOF (April 2026), New AC installed in the last 3 years. This spacious two story

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3360 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392196
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul Giles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Malpas Point, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $725,000.00 ($160.61 / sqft )

    10263 Malpas Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER MAY CONSIDER BUYER CONCESSIONS IF MADE IN AN OFFER. Located in the gated golf community of Eagle Creek, this move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home at 10263 Malpas Point offers 3,650 squar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4514 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387360
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9789 Portofino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $585,000.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

    9789 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Opportunity in Lake Nonas Gated Nona Crest Priced to Add Value Located in the gated community of Nona Crest, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a rare chance to own a water + conserva

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3180 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398769
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9220 Sea Pine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $735,000.00 ($180.37 / sqft )

    9220 Sea Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Living in Meridian Park Orlando Welcome to 9220 Sea Pine Ave in the sought after Meridian Parks community, where style, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades come together beautifully. This stun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4075 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405695
    2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Julia Jefferson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12703 Moss Park Ridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $725,000.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

    12703 Moss Park Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **SELLER MOTIVATED**. This home has been fully renovated. Discover the appeal of living in LAKE NONA at M0SS PARK RDG Community! This charming, family friendly, move in ready house features five bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4129 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148941
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Martha Merchan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap