Active
    Property Photos
    740 Simone Court
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 740 Simone Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 740 Simone Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Now available for rent in the desirable gated community of Estates at Lake Hammock in Haines City, this 2020 Lennar built home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy modern design, energy efficient features, and a tranquil lakeside setting. This two story residence includes four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a flexible upstairs bonus room that can serve as a fifth bedroom, office, or media space. The open concept main floor is filled with natural light and features sleek tile flooring throughout. The contemporary kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, ENERGY STAR stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areasideal for everyday living or entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite offers dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, and a large walk in closet. Additional highlights include solar panels, Low E double pane windows, LED lighting, Moen Eco Performance faucets, and a Quick Tie system designed for added structural protection. This energy efficient home is situated on a quiet street within a community that offers exclusive amenities such as a private waterfront dock, dog park, playground, and walking trails. Located just minutes from Highway 27 and I 4, residents enjoy easy access to major attractions including Walt Disney World, Legoland, and local shopping and dining. This home provides a perfect combination of convenience, comfort, and sustainabilityready for immediate occupancy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6383952 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 740 Simone Court
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3151
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2615.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
    • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
    • Association Phone: 4077052190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-13-489188-000310
    • Views: 58
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 566 Pawnee Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $1,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    566 Pawnee Court More Like This

    Amazing single home 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home your own. This beautifully maintained single story home in the desirable calabay crossing community! Built in 2023, just minutes away from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149436
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1433 Princess Tree Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $1,999.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    1433 Princess Tree Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Cypress Park Estates community of Haines City. Built in 2024, this modern single story residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1883 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361910
    2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bruce Kalin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 660 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $2,000.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    660 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful newer construction home located in a quiet community in Haines City! Built in 2022, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open floor plan with approximately 1,853

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147294
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Huizi Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149503
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 689 Meadow Pointe Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $2,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    689 Meadow Pointe Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a spacious open floor plan designed for both comfort and style. The primary suite features a generously sized bedroom and pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401838
    2. Provided by BELLA TRAE REALTY
    3. Contact Bekah Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1712 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    1712 Vanilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience high end modern living in this brand new residence at Scenic Terrace. Perfectly designed for comfort and elegance, this home is fully loaded with premium upgrades, featuring Luxury Vinyl Pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402333
    2. Provided by PMI ORLANDO PARKS
    3. Contact Merly Leon Santamaria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 436 Wayland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $2,000.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    436 Wayland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful single family home for rent located in a quiet and growing area of Haines City. This well maintained property offers a comfortable layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403885
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Brigida Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2487 St. Augustine Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $2,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    2487 St. Augustine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting and furnished two story townhome in the gated Southern Dunes Estates community offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms in a bri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938276
    2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
    3. Contact Christin Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

    **MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200.00 in Free Rent prorated over 12 months as a monthly rent reduction with Lease start date by May 31, 2026 Lease shall reflect Actual Base rent. Base Rent $2,1

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488817
    2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
    3. Contact Tammy Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Lexington Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $2,045.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    1105 Lexington Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath builders model home, designed with both style and functionality in mind. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the inviting curb appeal and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2228 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146871
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Mary Clevenger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap