Active
    Property Photos
    715 Grove Street
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 715 Grove Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

    Address: 715 Grove Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

    Description

    ***This home can be yours for 4.75% Interest rate on a assumable loan*** Located in the desirable Inman Grove solar community in Winter Haven, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a fully fenced backyard offers the perfect combination of energy efficiency, modern design, and convenient Central Florida living. Built in 2023, NO CDD, LOW HOA of less than $45.00 a month, LOW ELECTRIC BILL MONTHLY..averaging $30 $83 a month ***=SAVINGS***, this newer construction home features solar power to help reduce monthly utility costs, making it an excellent option for buyers searching for energy efficient homes in Polk County. ****Inside, the home offers a bright open floor plan with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen overlooks the living and dining space and features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and plenty of counter space, ideal for everyday living or entertaining guests. Natural light fills the main living area, creating a clean and inviting feel throughout the home. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with the primary suite located toward the rear of the home and secondary bedrooms positioned near the front. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom with updated finishes and generous closet space. Both bathrooms feature contemporary vanities and quartz countertops, giving the home a modern clean look buyers are searching for. Enjoy the outdoors in the fenced backyard, perfect for pets, gatherings, or relaxing evenings. The yard offers space to personalize while still being easy to maintain. Inman Grove is known for its solar powered homes, newer construction, and peaceful residential setting, while still being close to everyday conveniences. The home is conveniently located near LEGOLAND, shopping centers, restaurants, schools, medical facilities, and major roadways, with easy access to Orlando, Lakeland, and Tampa. This property is ideal for buyers looking for.... New construction homes in Winter Haven, Solar homes in Florida, Move in ready homes near Legoland, Fenced yard homes in Polk County Energy efficient homes with low utility costs Schedule your showing today and see why so many buyers have chosen this Winter Haven community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6383497 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 715 Grove Street
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $300,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1700
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1560.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Winter Haven Senior
    • Middle School: Westwood Middle
    • School Elementary: Fred G. Garnier Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Terri Carr
    • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: INMAN GROVES PHASE 2 PB 190 PGS 39-44 LOT 59
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-25-590017-000590
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

    268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109922
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2800 Sunset Drive Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $349,000.00 ($205.29 / sqft )

    2800 Sunset Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in Idylwild Heights a charming residential subdivision nestled in Winter Haven, Florida. Winter Haven is a p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935252
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
    3. Contact Lucy Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

    905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343229
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sherraine Felder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

    3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955159
    2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
    3. Contact Shawn McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

    21 Casarena Court More Like This

    Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956453
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
    3. Contact Kami Rickert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5764 Royal Hills Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $349,500.00 ($39.84 / sqft )

    5764 Royal Hills Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! *Welcome to this spacious Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home tucked away in the heart of Royal Hills, Winter Haven. The Home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8773 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379870
    2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
    3. Contact Phabie Terzier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

    2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2838 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958770
    2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
    3. Contact Kylie Berry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $340,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

    305 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Needs new carpet giving buyers a clear opportunity to update the flooring to their own style and make it their o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381073
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Kristin Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1327 Salisbury Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $329,900.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

    1327 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home located at 1327 Salisbury Drive in Winter Haven. Offering approximately 2,300 squar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498339
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 525 Avenue A Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $349,999.00 ($181.07 / sqft )

    525 Avenue A Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home that perfectly blends comfort and charm. Major updates have already been completed, including a new roof installed in May 2025, foundation work compl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146036
    2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
    3. Contact Daisy Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap