Active
    Property Photos
    3383 Stonewyck Street
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 3383 Stonewyck Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $615,000

    Address: 3383 Stonewyck Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout designed to accommodate both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter, neutral finishes, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light create a polished, welcoming atmosphere throughout. The main living areas flow seamlessly into a kitchen with a large center island and ample prep space, complemented by stone counters, stainless appliances, and generous cabinetryideal for gatherings or casual dining. The spacious primary suite with an en suite bath provides comfort and privacy, featuring a primary bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower, along with a private water closet. Secondary bedrooms are well proportioned and thoughtfully positioned. A dedicated laundry room with built in cabinetry enhances everyday functionality. Outdoors, a covered lanai and screened in pool create an easy transition from interior spaces to outdoor living, offering a relaxing setting for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The exterior was freshly painted in 2025, adding to the homes curb appeal and move in ready condition. Situated on a desirable corner lot of nearly a quarter acre, this home offers added space and privacy while remaining conveniently located with easy access to major highways, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6380421 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3383 Stonewyck Street
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $615,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 3481
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 87
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2654.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Cypress Creek High
    • School Elementary: Stonewyck Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Southwest Property Management - Juan Auffant
    • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKE PRESERVE - PHASE 2 85/46 LOT 236
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-4960-02-360
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 52
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2385 Dammar Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $699,000.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

    2385 Dammar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH NEXT GEN TECH! Welcome to 2385 Dammar St, the most upgraded 2019 built "Anastasia" estate in Woodland Park. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece has been transformed into a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4892 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147357
    2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

    3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3847 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360171
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2132 Plantation Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $700,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    2132 Plantation Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Seller is highly motivated! This meticulously maintained property delivers exceptional value and true turn key living in a sought after location, Do not miss this opportunity! Discover this turn key,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4807 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366017
    2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
    3. Contact Kaylian Ocasio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $579,900.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

    14505 Ward Road More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlandos Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando locationthis Creeksto

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4153 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387846
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Asa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12351 Northover Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $699,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

    12351 Northover Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Positioned on a premium corner lot with expansive open water views within the gated community of Somerset Park, this thoughtfully designed residence offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4932 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382131
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Luu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12397 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $609,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

    12397 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 12397 Stone Bark Trail in Orlando, a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, practicality, and style. This residence offers a screened in lanai with lush green space, providing a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4016 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397426
    2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jakki Kim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12006 Sawgrass Reserve Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $721,000.00 ($145.54 / sqft )

    12006 Sawgrass Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    List price supported by April 2026 appraisal report. Report available upon request. Buyers should conduct their own due diligence regarding property value. Located in the desirable Sawgrass Reserve co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4954 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386095
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

    3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3756 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397945
    2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
    3. Contact Linda Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2848 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $575,000.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

    2848 Youngford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This lovely 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath with nearly 2900 square feet of well designed living space, along with a 2 car garage is perfectly blending comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Freshly painted

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3677 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404730
    2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Sun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3243 Palatka Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $669,999.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

    3243 Palatka Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained two story home in the sought after Lake Preserve community, just minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4391 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398300
    2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
    3. Contact Carlos Lopez Sotomayor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap