Active
    Property Photos
    456 Baron Road
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 456 Baron Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $719,000

    Address: 456 Baron Road, ORLANDO, FL 32828

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private oasis on a wooded 2.59 acre parcel, ideally located just minutes from Avalon Park, Waterford Lakes, UCF, and major roadways. This newly built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a detached 2 car garage and a 624 sq. ft. guest cabinperfect for multigenerational living or rental incomeoffering a blend of peaceful country living and modern convenience. The open, light filled floor plan showcases ceramic tile flooring, plantation shutters, and a split bedroom layout for enhanced privacy. The spacious living area flows effortlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating an inviting setting for everyday living and entertaining. A gated driveway and oversized parking area easily accommodate multiple vehicles, trailers, RVs, and boats. With A 2 zoning and no HOA, the property provides exceptional flexibility. Residents will also enjoy quick access to SR 408, SR 417, SR 528, Orlando International Airport, and Downtown Orlando. Schedule your private showing today. 24 hour notice required for all showings.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6379313 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 456 Baron Road
    • Viewed: 90
    • Price: $719,000
    • Price sqft: $212
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3393
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 92
    • Acreage: 2.59 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 2358.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: East River High
    • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
    • School Elementary: Camelot Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Open, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEAWARD PLANTATION ESTATES FOURTH ADDITION T/141 LOT 68
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 32-22-32-7886-00-680
    • Views: 90
    • Zoning Code: A-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2615 Lakemoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $690,900.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

    2615 Lakemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgra

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4084 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388942
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Rick Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2624 Fawnlake Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $829,900.00 ($160.65 / sqft )

    2624 Fawnlake Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! This is your opportunity to own an exception pool home in one of Stoneybrooks most sought after enclaves welcome to Stewarts Cove! This highly sought after neighborhood is known

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5166 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388768
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Kristina Fricke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4960 Atwood Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $775,000.00 ($173.77 / sqft )

    4960 Atwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4960 Atwood Dr in a sought after Orlando neighborhood. This 3,336 sq. ft., five bedroom, four bath home sits on a 10,786 sq. ft. (.25 acre) corner lot with a brick driveway, fenced backyard

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4460 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456298
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Benita Maynor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $710,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

    1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive a spacious two story residence in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities. Offering approximately 4,022 square feet of living space, this impressive home

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4822 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400464
    2. Provided by EVOLV REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Myron Valentine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2243 Three Rivers Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $825,000.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

    2243 Three Rivers Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this exceptional opportunity to own a spectacular 5 bedroom pool home in sought after Avalon Park South. Designed with both comfort an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3983 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399606
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
    3. Contact Ian Trumbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1457 Grand Palm Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $762,000.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

    1457 Grand Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning and modern residence at 1457 Grand Palm Drive in the highly desirable Savannah Palms community of Alafaya, Orlando, Florida 32828. Built in 2023 by Pulte Homes, this beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4544 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403972
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Leira Wilkerson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14024 Cherry Bush Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $795,000.00 ($180.11 / sqft )

    14024 Cherry Bush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL! Tucked within the sought after enclave of The Reserve at Waterford Chase, this MOVE IN Ready 5 Bedroom/4 Bath pool home offers a rare blend of refined luxury, privacy, and effo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4414 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399022
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Doug Woehr, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1462 Grand Palm Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $719,500.00 ($208.98 / sqft )

    1462 Grand Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, like new home in Orlando, ideally situated on a premium corner lot. Barely lived in and just 3 years old, this beautifully maintained residence showcases over $50,000 in buil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3443 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403212
    2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
    3. Contact Steve Dalton LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4334 Tolkien Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $850,000.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

    4334 Tolkien Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Avalon Park South community in East Orlando, this elegant two story home offers nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending comfort, style,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5457 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6317389
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Keyla Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 908 Spring Island Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $680,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

    908 Spring Island Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offering serene water views and exceptional living in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes commu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4385 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362681
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap