Active
    Property Photos
    2313 Runyon Court
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 2313 Runyon Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

    Address: 2313 Runyon Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837

    Description

    Located in a gated community and set on a private lot with no rear neighbors, this home combines thoughtful updates, energy efficiency, and comfortable everyday living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,800 square feet, and a 2 car garage, the layout is both functional and inviting. A standout feature is the solar panel system paired with a Tesla Powerwall battery, providing energy storage and backup power. Major improvements include a new roof (2025), replumbing (2015), and hurricane impact windows, along with an insulated garage door. Smart home featuresthermostat, lighting, and doorbellare all app controlled, and the home is equipped with an alarm system. Inside, wood look laminate flooring runs through the main living areas. The kitchen offers a blend of style and function with glass panel cabinetry with crown molding, a tumbled marble backsplash, and pull out drawers. The primary suite includes dual vanities, a walk in closet, a garden tub, and a separate shower. The secondary bath has been remodeled and features with travertine tile. The backyard is designed for Florida living, featuring a private chlorine pool and open space behind the home for added privacy. No rear neighbors! Additional features include a paver driveway, attic storage with added flooring, and an included GE upright washer and dryer. A well rounded property with a strong combination of updates, features, and setting, call for your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6375429 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2313 Runyon Court
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $549,900
    • Price sqft: $234
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2350
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 112
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1800.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Freedom High School
    • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Endeavor Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.66
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Hunters Creek Community Association/Michelle Ouime
    • Association Phone: 407-240-6060
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HUNTERS CREEK TRACT 115 PH 1 26/143 LOT46
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-24-29-3098-00-460
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3521 Molona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $599,990.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

    3521 Molona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home is perfectly situated in an excellent location near top amenities, offering a thoughtful layout built for living. The highlight of the property is the sparkling screened in pool and oversize

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3767 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399943
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13621 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $495,000.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

    13621 Tetherline Trail More Like This

    Great investment property or a wonderful family home. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Falcon Trace community in Orlando. The home features a functional layout with t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3214 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388530
    2. Provided by CLICK HOMES
    3. Contact RosseMarie Camacho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1161 Kempton Chase Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $629,900.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

    1161 Kempton Chase Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated pool home located in the desirable Hunters Creek area. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, abundant natural light, updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, and a be

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4480 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506053
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Rafael Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2503 Rolling Broak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $550,000.00 ($176.17 / sqft )

    2503 Rolling Broak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The pride of ownership in this property shows throughout the entire home. This exquisite home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With 4 BEDROOMS 2.5 BATHS, POOL/SPA, and a ra

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6331298
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Sean Flatley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13845 Amberleigh Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $589,900.00 ($228.56 / sqft )

    13845 Amberleigh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath and pool home, ideally located in the highly sought after Falcon Trace community. This move in ready residence features a private screened pool and covered lanai, c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2581 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718657
    2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Mery Mazuera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13546 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $629,997.00 ($195.41 / sqft )

    13546 Tetherline Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LOCATION , LOCATION , LOCATION!!!!CORNER LOT POOL HOUSE with New AC''s....MINUTES TO DISNEY WORLD! Welcome to this beautiful and Full Renovated 2 STORY single family Pool home. This property is fabu

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3224 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144333
    2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
    3. Contact Adan Ordonez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13851 Amberleigh Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $559,900.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

    13851 Amberleigh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience space, comfort, and exceptional versatility in this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in a desirable South Orlando community. With over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully de

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3206 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145884
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Paula Daza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14614 Grand Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $579,900.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

    14614 Grand Cove Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is ready to work with buyers and may contribute toward closing costs... An exciting opportunity to maximize value in todays market. Spacious pool

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3299 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366421
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Carlos Parra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4992 Hook Hollow Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $579,900.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

    4992 Hook Hollow Circle More Like This

    Come home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath residence with a private pool and oversized twocar garage, located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community! Step inside to a bright and open layo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147841
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Saad Mrini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2836 Spivey Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $550,000.00 ($61.64 / sqft )

    2836 Spivey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    OK you can stop looking location location location This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath with in ground pool located in Hunters Creek Florida is up for sale centrally located to everything Entertainment Orl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8923 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148956
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jorge Alverio Nunez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap