Active
    Property Photos
    19285 Lochside Lane
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 19285 Lochside Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $544,349

    Address: 19285 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Covered Lanai| Large Kitchen Island | Dry Retention New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Carlsbad at 19285 Lochside Lane in Lochside! This single story home gives you space to live and grow. The open layout connects the great room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen with an island, plus a covered lanai for easy indoor outdoor living. Three bedrooms sit near the front of the home, while the private primary suite offers a walk in closet and spa like bath. A flex room adds versatility for a home office, gym, or creative space. Lochside embraces lakeside living with planned amenities like a boat ramp, viewing dock, pool, cabana, nature play space, and even a Monarch Butterfly Garden. Additional highlights include: gourmet kitchen, 8' interior doors throughout, tray ceilings, stainless steel apron front sink at kitchen, and upgraded baseboards. MLS#O6373279
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6373279 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19285 Lochside Lane
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $544,349
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2720
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 117
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Carlsbad
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2115.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Other
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 197.96
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Lochside Homeowners Association Inc.
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Lochside Lot 33
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: NALOT33
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19293 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $611,964.00 ($173.36 / sqft )

    19293 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Multi Gen Suite | Bonus Room | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom New Construction July Completion! Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3530 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373310
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $625,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

    20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to one of Lake County's most sought after communities beautiful Sullivan Ranch. AND talk about the community: it offers fantastic amenities, the 5,000 sq. ft. luxurious club house offer

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4264 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362834
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Cheryl Waybright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

    1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4840 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104786
    2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32484 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $550,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

    32484 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Loft | Close to Amenities | East Facing Lot | Flat Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375243
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

    5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the areas most convenient l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4455 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087308
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6234 Tremayne Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $612,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

    6234 Tremayne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Welcome Home! Located in the Estate sector of the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this lovingly maintained residence is ready for its new owners. The tropical landscape & landscap

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4934 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379616
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Erin Doggette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1283 Dora Parc Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $599,990.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

    1283 Dora Parc Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Improvement!!!!! Check out this Brand New, Never lived in GORGEOUS home, located in the heart of Downtown Mount Dora in the cute, quaint gated community of Dora Parc. This impressive two st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5002 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108065
    2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30113 Jutland Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $629,000.00 ($143.41 / sqft )

    30113 Jutland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    *POOL HOME* BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing failed, giving you a chance to see this stunning 4 bedroom (plus flex space that would function well as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bath home in the highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4386 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101223
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Michelle Bevill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5270 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $511,999.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

    5270 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Se habla espaol! NEW ROOF (WAITING ON PERMITS ) Welcome to your new home in the beautiful, guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a conservation lot, this spacious two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363844
    2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
    3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2385 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $534,900.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

    2385 Sirena Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This LIKE NEW 2024 Park Square home has over $32,000 worth of design, structural, and lot upgrades. WHY WAIT for new construction when you can move in to this model quality home now and take over the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386182
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Vanessa Loomie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap