Active
    Property Photos
    4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

    Address: 4400 Conrad Acres Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    Welcome to 4400 Conrad Acres Lane, Where Peaceful Country living meets everyday convenience in the heart of Apopka on 3 ACRES! Tucked away on a quiet street, this exceptional property offers the space, privacy, and freedom todays buyers are searching for without sacrificing access to Shopping, Dining, Parks, and Major Roadways. Step outside to your SCREENED IN POOL, perfect for year round enjoyment, entertaining, or simply unwinding while surrounded by Floridas natural beauty. Adding to the propertys versatility is an OPEN BARN WORKSHOP, Ideal for Hobbies, Storage, Projects, or Equipmentoffering endless possibilities for those who value space and functionality. With a Serene Setting, Expansive Outdoor potential, and a Location that keeps you Connected to it all, it is more than a home its a Lifestyle! Schedule your Private Showing Today and Discover everything this Unique Property has to Offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6373113 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4400 Conrad Acres Lane
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $825,000
    • Price sqft: $349
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2364
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 117
    • Acreage: 3.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2304.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Apopka High
    • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
    • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: W C & J R GIBONS SUB Q/134 E 3 ACRES OFLOT 2 BLK A
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 14-20-27-2976-01-021
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: A-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2615 Rosemond Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $979,900.00 ($292.86 / sqft )

    2615 Rosemond Court New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction from Nest Homes by Urban Perch, award winning custom home builder. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,530 sq. ft. of single

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3346 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327567
    2. Provided by THE REALTY COLLECTION
    3. Contact Michelle Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2300 Parkside Meadow Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $845,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

    2300 Parkside Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Wekiva Run community! This impressive 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath residence offers 5,251 sq ft of beautifully designed living space, blending luxury, com

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6163 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450465
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Miguel Recio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5070 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384450
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
    3. Contact Gail Higley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3177 Wolf Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $764,990.00 ($253.14 / sqft )

    3177 Wolf Lake Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 3177 Wolf Lake Avenue in Apopka, Florida. Built by M/I Homes, this thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 3,022 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385002
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

    2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3822 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378184
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Elliott Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $879,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

    516 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in Sanctuary Golf Estates! A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed custom home in one of Apopkas most exclusive gated enclaves and a private community of fewe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5053 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371984
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Emma Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 Wolf Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $824,990.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

    3326 Wolf Lake Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 3326 Wolf Lake Avenue in Apopka. Built by M/I Homes, this two story residence offers 2,731 square feet of thoughtfully designed livi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4336 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355342
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 523 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $899,900.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

    523 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tired of homes that feel stacked on top of each other? This one doesnt. Set on a rare elevated lot with unmatched privacy, this home delivers space, li

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4416 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373507
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 531 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $859,900.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

    531 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the home that buyers wish they could build without the wait. Introducing The Seville Plana brand new, custom built masterpiece by Beck Cus

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4269 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373532
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 539 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $799,900.00 ($187.59 / sqft )

    539 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on an elevated homesite with peaceful views and no rear neighbors, this custom built home by Beck Custom Homes offers a level of privacy and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4264 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373529
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap